Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2024-2030

United States dollar ($) - USD
  • Euro (€) - EUR
  • United States dollar ($) - USD

LPI (LP Information)’ newest research report, the “Railway Passenger Information System Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Railway Passenger Information System sales in 2022, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Railway Passenger Information System sales for 2024 through 2030. With Railway Passenger Information System sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Railway Passenger Information System industry.

$3300

🔒 Safe & Secure Checkout

Description

Introduction

Railway Passenger Information System (RPIS): A Railway Passenger Information System is a computer-based system designed to provide real-time information to passengers about train schedules, arrivals, departures, and other relevant travel details. It aims to enhance the passenger experience by offering accurate and timely information through various communication channels, such as digital displays, mobile apps, and announcements. RPIS plays a crucial role in managing passenger traffic, optimizing resource allocation, and ensuring operational efficiency in the railway sector.

The global Railway Passenger Information System market size is projected to grow from US$ million in 2023 to US$ million in 2030; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of % from 2024 to 2030.

LPI (LP Information)’ newest research report, the “Railway Passenger Information System Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Railway Passenger Information System sales in 2023, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Railway Passenger Information System sales for 2024 through 2030. With Railway Passenger Information System sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Railway Passenger Information System industry.

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Railway Passenger Information System landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Railway Passenger Information System portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Railway Passenger Information System market.

This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Railway Passenger Information System and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Railway Passenger Information System.

According to the data of China Association of Metros, by the end of 2022, 55 cities in mainland China have opened urban rail transit and 308 operating lines. The total length of operating lines is 10287.45 km, ranking first in the world and accounting for 26.2% of the total global mileage. 1080.63 km of new operating lines were added in 2022. By the end of 2022, 545 cities in 78 countries and regions will have opened urban rail transit, with more than 41,386.12 km of operational mileage. Compared to 2021, the total mileage of urban rail transit worldwide would increase by 4,531.92 km, an increase of 11.0%, of which 1,293.45 km of subway mileage, 788.11 km of light rail mileage and 2,450.36 km of tram mileage would increase, accounting for 28.5%, 17.4% and 54.1% of the total increase respectively.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Railway Passenger Information System market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

Segmentation by type

Train
Light Rail
Subway

Segmentation by application

On Board
In Station

This report also splits the market by region:

Americas

United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil

APAC

China
Japan
Korea

Southeast Asia

India
Australia

Europe

Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries

The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analyzing the company’s coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration.

Advantech
Alstom
Cisco
Siemens
Toshiba
Hitachi
Mitsubishi Electric
Deutsche Bahn
Indra Sistemas
Nomad Digital
Televic
Funkwerk
DYSTEN
Quester Tangent
Medha Servo Drives
ACTIA
Thales Group
Passio Technologies
Wabtec
Cubic
Huawei
Huaqi
Waycom Technology
JHCTECH

Additional information

Language

english

Licence

Enterprise License, Multi User, Single User

Pages

156

Publisher

LP Information

Release date

2024

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats

2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2019-2030
2.1.2 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size CAGR by Region 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
2.2 Railway Passenger Information System Segment by Type
2.2.1 Train
2.2.2 Light Rail
2.2.3 Subway
2.3 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type
2.3.1 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size CAGR by Type (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030)
2.3.2 Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
2.4 Railway Passenger Information System Segment by Application
2.4.1 On Board
2.4.2 In Station
2.5 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application
2.5.1 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size CAGR by Application (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030)
2.5.2 Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)

3 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Player
3.1 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Players
3.1.1 Global Railway Passenger Information System Revenue by Players (2019-2024)
3.1.2 Global Railway Passenger Information System Revenue Market Share by Players (2019-2024)
3.2 Global Railway Passenger Information System Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2022-2024)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 Railway Passenger Information System by Regions
4.1 Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Regions (2019-2024)
4.2 Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth (2019-2024)
4.3 APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth (2019-2024)
4.4 Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth (2019-2024)
4.5 Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth (2019-2024)

5 Americas
5.1 Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Country (2019-2024)
5.2 Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024)
5.3 Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil

6 APAC
6.1 APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Region (2019-2024)
6.2 APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024)
6.3 APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia

7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Passenger Information System by Country (2019-2024)
7.2 Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024)
7.3 Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System by Region (2019-2024)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends

10 Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.1 Global Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Regions (2025-2030)
10.1.1 Global Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Regions (2025-2030)
10.1.2 Americas Railway Passenger Information System Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Railway Passenger Information System Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Railway Passenger Information System Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Forecast
10.2 Americas Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Country (2025-2030)
10.2.1 United States Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.3 APAC Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Region (2025-2030)
10.3.1 China Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.3.5 India Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.4 Europe Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Country (2025-2030)
10.4.1 Germany Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.4.2 France Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.4.3 UK Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Region (2025-2030)
10.5.1 Egypt Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.5.5 GCC Countries Railway Passenger Information System Market Forecast
10.6 Global Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Type (2025-2030)
10.7 Global Railway Passenger Information System Forecast by Application (2025-2030)

11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 Advantech
11.1.1 Advantech Company Information
11.1.2 Advantech Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.1.3 Advantech Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.1.4 Advantech Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Advantech Latest Developments
11.2 Alstom
11.2.1 Alstom Company Information
11.2.2 Alstom Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.2.3 Alstom Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.2.4 Alstom Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Alstom Latest Developments
11.3 Cisco
11.3.1 Cisco Company Information
11.3.2 Cisco Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.3.3 Cisco Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.3.4 Cisco Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Cisco Latest Developments
11.4 Siemens
11.4.1 Siemens Company Information
11.4.2 Siemens Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.4.3 Siemens Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.4.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Siemens Latest Developments
11.5 Toshiba
11.5.1 Toshiba Company Information
11.5.2 Toshiba Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.5.3 Toshiba Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.5.4 Toshiba Main Business Overview
11.5.5 Toshiba Latest Developments
11.6 Hitachi
11.6.1 Hitachi Company Information
11.6.2 Hitachi Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.6.3 Hitachi Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.6.4 Hitachi Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Hitachi Latest Developments
11.7 Mitsubishi Electric
11.7.1 Mitsubishi Electric Company Information
11.7.2 Mitsubishi Electric Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.7.3 Mitsubishi Electric Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.7.4 Mitsubishi Electric Main Business Overview
11.7.5 Mitsubishi Electric Latest Developments
11.8 Deutsche Bahn
11.8.1 Deutsche Bahn Company Information
11.8.2 Deutsche Bahn Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.8.3 Deutsche Bahn Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.8.4 Deutsche Bahn Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Deutsche Bahn Latest Developments
11.9 Indra Sistemas
11.9.1 Indra Sistemas Company Information
11.9.2 Indra Sistemas Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.9.3 Indra Sistemas Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.9.4 Indra Sistemas Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Indra Sistemas Latest Developments
11.10 Nomad Digital
11.10.1 Nomad Digital Company Information
11.10.2 Nomad Digital Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.10.3 Nomad Digital Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.10.4 Nomad Digital Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Nomad Digital Latest Developments
11.11 Televic
11.11.1 Televic Company Information
11.11.2 Televic Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.11.3 Televic Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.11.4 Televic Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Televic Latest Developments
11.12 Funkwerk
11.12.1 Funkwerk Company Information
11.12.2 Funkwerk Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.12.3 Funkwerk Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.12.4 Funkwerk Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Funkwerk Latest Developments
11.13 DYSTEN
11.13.1 DYSTEN Company Information
11.13.2 DYSTEN Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.13.3 DYSTEN Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.13.4 DYSTEN Main Business Overview
11.13.5 DYSTEN Latest Developments
11.14 Quester Tangent
11.14.1 Quester Tangent Company Information
11.14.2 Quester Tangent Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.14.3 Quester Tangent Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.14.4 Quester Tangent Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Quester Tangent Latest Developments
11.15 Medha Servo Drives
11.15.1 Medha Servo Drives Company Information
11.15.2 Medha Servo Drives Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.15.3 Medha Servo Drives Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.15.4 Medha Servo Drives Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Medha Servo Drives Latest Developments
11.16 ACTIA
11.16.1 ACTIA Company Information
11.16.2 ACTIA Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.16.3 ACTIA Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.16.4 ACTIA Main Business Overview
11.16.5 ACTIA Latest Developments
11.17 Thales Group
11.17.1 Thales Group Company Information
11.17.2 Thales Group Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.17.3 Thales Group Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.17.4 Thales Group Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Thales Group Latest Developments
11.18 Passio Technologies
11.18.1 Passio Technologies Company Information
11.18.2 Passio Technologies Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.18.3 Passio Technologies Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.18.4 Passio Technologies Main Business Overview
11.18.5 Passio Technologies Latest Developments
11.19 Wabtec
11.19.1 Wabtec Company Information
11.19.2 Wabtec Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.19.3 Wabtec Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.19.4 Wabtec Main Business Overview
11.19.5 Wabtec Latest Developments
11.20 Cubic
11.20.1 Cubic Company Information
11.20.2 Cubic Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.20.3 Cubic Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.20.4 Cubic Main Business Overview
11.20.5 Cubic Latest Developments
11.21 Huawei
11.21.1 Huawei Company Information
11.21.2 Huawei Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.21.3 Huawei Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.21.4 Huawei Main Business Overview
11.21.5 Huawei Latest Developments
11.22 Huaqi
11.22.1 Huaqi Company Information
11.22.2 Huaqi Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.22.3 Huaqi Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.22.4 Huaqi Main Business Overview
11.22.5 Huaqi Latest Developments
11.23 Waycom Technology
11.23.1 Waycom Technology Company Information
11.23.2 Waycom Technology Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.23.3 Waycom Technology Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.23.4 Waycom Technology Main Business Overview
11.23.5 Waycom Technology Latest Developments
11.24 JHCTECH
11.24.1 JHCTECH Company Information
11.24.2 JHCTECH Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
11.24.3 JHCTECH Railway Passenger Information System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
11.24.4 JHCTECH Main Business Overview
11.24.5 JHCTECH Latest Developments

12 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables and Figures

List of Tables
Table 1. Railway Passenger Information System Market Size CAGR by Region (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030) & ($ Millions)
Table 2. Major Players of Train
Table 3. Major Players of Light Rail
Table 4. Major Players of Subway
Table 5. Railway Passenger Information System Market Size CAGR by Type (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030) & ($ Millions)
Table 6. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 7. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
Table 8. Railway Passenger Information System Market Size CAGR by Application (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030) & ($ Millions)
Table 9. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 10. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
Table 11. Global Railway Passenger Information System Revenue by Players (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 12. Global Railway Passenger Information System Revenue Market Share by Player (2019-2024)
Table 13. Railway Passenger Information System Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 14. Railway Passenger Information System Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2022-2024)
Table 15. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 17. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Regions 2019-2024 & ($ Millions)
Table 18. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Regions (2019-2024)
Table 19. Global Railway Passenger Information System Revenue by Country/Region (2019-2024) & ($ millions)
Table 20. Global Railway Passenger Information System Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2019-2024)
Table 21. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Country (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 22. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Country (2019-2024)
Table 23. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 24. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
Table 25. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 26. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
Table 27. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Region (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 28. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Region (2019-2024)
Table 29. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 30. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
Table 31. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 32. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
Table 33. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Country (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 34. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Country (2019-2024)
Table 35. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 36. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
Table 37. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 38. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
Table 39. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Region (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 40. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Region (2019-2024)
Table 41. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Type (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 42. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size by Application (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
Table 45. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Railway Passenger Information System
Table 46. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Railway Passenger Information System
Table 47. Key Industry Trends of Railway Passenger Information System
Table 48. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Forecast by Regions (2025-2030) & ($ Millions)
Table 49. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share Forecast by Regions (2025-2030)
Table 50. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Forecast by Type (2025-2030) & ($ Millions)
Table 51. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Forecast by Application (2025-2030) & ($ Millions)
Table 52. Advantech Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 53. Advantech Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 54. Advantech Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 55. Advantech Main Business
Table 56. Advantech Latest Developments
Table 57. Alstom Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 58. Alstom Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 59. Alstom Main Business
Table 60. Alstom Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 61. Alstom Latest Developments
Table 62. Cisco Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 63. Cisco Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 64. Cisco Main Business
Table 65. Cisco Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 66. Cisco Latest Developments
Table 67. Siemens Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 68. Siemens Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 69. Siemens Main Business
Table 70. Siemens Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 71. Siemens Latest Developments
Table 72. Toshiba Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 73. Toshiba Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 74. Toshiba Main Business
Table 75. Toshiba Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 76. Toshiba Latest Developments
Table 77. Hitachi Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 78. Hitachi Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 79. Hitachi Main Business
Table 80. Hitachi Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 81. Hitachi Latest Developments
Table 82. Mitsubishi Electric Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 83. Mitsubishi Electric Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 84. Mitsubishi Electric Main Business
Table 85. Mitsubishi Electric Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 86. Mitsubishi Electric Latest Developments
Table 87. Deutsche Bahn Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 88. Deutsche Bahn Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 89. Deutsche Bahn Main Business
Table 90. Deutsche Bahn Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 91. Deutsche Bahn Latest Developments
Table 92. Indra Sistemas Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 93. Indra Sistemas Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 94. Indra Sistemas Main Business
Table 95. Indra Sistemas Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 96. Indra Sistemas Latest Developments
Table 97. Nomad Digital Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nomad Digital Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 99. Nomad Digital Main Business
Table 100. Nomad Digital Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 101. Nomad Digital Latest Developments
Table 102. Televic Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 103. Televic Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 104. Televic Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 105. Televic Main Business
Table 106. Televic Latest Developments
Table 107. Funkwerk Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 108. Funkwerk Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 109. Funkwerk Main Business
Table 110. Funkwerk Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 111. Funkwerk Latest Developments
Table 112. DYSTEN Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 113. DYSTEN Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 114. DYSTEN Main Business
Table 115. DYSTEN Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 116. DYSTEN Latest Developments
Table 117. Quester Tangent Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 118. Quester Tangent Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 119. Quester Tangent Main Business
Table 120. Quester Tangent Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 121. Quester Tangent Latest Developments
Table 122. Medha Servo Drives Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 123. Medha Servo Drives Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 124. Medha Servo Drives Main Business
Table 125. Medha Servo Drives Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 126. Medha Servo Drives Latest Developments
Table 127. ACTIA Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 128. ACTIA Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 129. ACTIA Main Business
Table 130. ACTIA Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 131. ACTIA Latest Developments
Table 132. Thales Group Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 133. Thales Group Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 134. Thales Group Main Business
Table 135. Thales Group Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 136. Thales Group Latest Developments
Table 137. Passio Technologies Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 138. Passio Technologies Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 139. Passio Technologies Main Business
Table 140. Passio Technologies Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 141. Passio Technologies Latest Developments
Table 142. Wabtec Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 143. Wabtec Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 144. Wabtec Main Business
Table 145. Wabtec Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 146. Wabtec Latest Developments
Table 147. Cubic Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 148. Cubic Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 149. Cubic Main Business
Table 150. Cubic Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 151. Cubic Latest Developments
Table 152. Huawei Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 153. Huawei Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 154. Huawei Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 155. Huawei Main Business
Table 156. Huawei Latest Developments
Table 157. Huaqi Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 158. Huaqi Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 159. Huaqi Main Business
Table 160. Huaqi Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 161. Huaqi Latest Developments
Table 162. Waycom Technology Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 163. Waycom Technology Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 164. Waycom Technology Main Business
Table 165. Waycom Technology Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 166. Waycom Technology Latest Developments
Table 167. JHCTECH Details, Company Type, Railway Passenger Information System Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 168. JHCTECH Railway Passenger Information System Product Offered
Table 169. JHCTECH Main Business
Table 170. JHCTECH Railway Passenger Information System Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 171. JHCTECH Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Railway Passenger Information System Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth Rate 2019-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 6. Railway Passenger Information System Sales by Geographic Region (2019, 2023 & 2030) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. Railway Passenger Information System Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2023)
Figure 8. Railway Passenger Information System Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2019, 2023 & 2030)
Figure 9. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type in 2023
Figure 10. Railway Passenger Information System in On Board
Figure 11. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market: On Board (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Figure 12. Railway Passenger Information System in In Station
Figure 13. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market: In Station (2019-2024) & ($ Millions)
Figure 14. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application in 2023
Figure 15. Global Railway Passenger Information System Revenue Market Share by Player in 2023
Figure 16. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Regions (2019-2024)
Figure 17. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 18. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 19. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 20. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 21. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Value Market Share by Country in 2023
Figure 22. United States Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 23. Canada Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 24. Mexico Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 25. Brazil Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 26. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Region in 2023
Figure 27. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type in 2023
Figure 28. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application in 2023
Figure 29. China Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 30. Japan Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 31. Korea Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. Southeast Asia Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. India Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Australia Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Country in 2023
Figure 36. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
Figure 37. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
Figure 38. Germany Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. France Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. UK Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Italy Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. Russia Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Region (2019-2024)
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
Figure 46. Egypt Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. South Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. Israel Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Turkey Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. GCC Country Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Growth 2019-2024 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. Americas Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. APAC Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Europe Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. Middle East & Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. United States Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Canada Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Mexico Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Brazil Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. China Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Japan Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Korea Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Southeast Asia Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. India Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Australia Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. Germany Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. France Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. UK Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. Italy Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. Russia Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 70. Spain Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 71. Egypt Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 72. South Africa Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 73. Israel Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 74. Turkey Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 75. GCC Countries Railway Passenger Information System Market Size 2025-2030 ($ Millions)
Figure 76. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2025-2030)
Figure 77. Global Railway Passenger Information System Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2025-2030)

HAVE A QUESTION?
We will help you find what you are looking for.
Simply arrange a meeting!
Contact NOW
Our Partner
Back to top of page