Global Railway Infrastructure Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2022-2028

USD$3.660USD$7.320

United States dollar ($)
  • Euro (€)
  • United States dollar ($)

LP Information presents a detailed picture of the market by way of study, synthesis, and summation of data from multiple sources. The analysts have presented the various facets of the market with a particular focus on identifying the key industry influencers. The data thus presented is comprehensive, reliable, and the result of extensive research, both primary and secondary.

-
+
Language

english

Pages

124

Publisher

LP Information

Release date

2022

SKU: LPI22-3641 Categories: , ,

Description

Global Railway Infrastructure Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2022-2028

As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Railway Infrastructure will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Railway Infrastructure market size is USD million in 2022 from USD 50460 million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Railway Infrastructure market size will reach USD 67540 million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of 4.3% over the analysis period.

The United States Railway Infrastructure market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Railway Infrastructure market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Railway Infrastructure landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Railway Infrastructure players cover Siemens, Voestalpine, CRCC, and Bombardier, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Railway Infrastructure market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022 in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 10.7.

  • Electrical Power Supply System
  • Control & Communications System
  • Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 10.8.

  • Common-Speed Rail
  • High-Speed Rail

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the major players in the market. The key players covered in this report: Breakdown data in in Chapter 3.

  • Siemens
  • Voestalpine
  • CRCC
  • Bombardier
  • CRECG
  • CRSC
  • HUAWEI
  • Alstom
  • Vossloh
  • Hitachi
  • Evraz
  • British Steel
  • ArcelorMittal
  • Hyundai Rotem
  • ABB
  • General Electric
  • Cisco
  • Schneider
  • Nokia Corp
  • Toshiba
  • Wabtec
  • Abetong
  • Kirchdorfer Group
  • Austrak
  • Patil Group

LP-Informationdata

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2017-2028
2.1.2 Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Region 2017 VS 2022 VS 2028
2.2 Railway Infrastructure Segment by Type
2.2.1 Electrical Power Supply System
2.2.2 Control & Communications System
2.2.3 Others
2.3 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
2.3.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Type (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)
2.3.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Railway Infrastructure Segment by Application
2.4.1 Common-Speed Rail
2.4.2 High-Speed Rail
2.5 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application
2.5.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Application (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)
2.5.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
3 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Player
3.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Players
3.1.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Players (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Players (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 Railway Infrastructure by Regions
4.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (2017-2022)
4.2 Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth (2017-2022)
4.3 APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth (2017-2022)
4.4 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth (2017-2022)
4.5 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth (2017-2022)
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
5.3 Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
6.3 APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
7.3 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure by Region (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)
10.1.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)
10.1.2 Americas Railway Infrastructure Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Railway Infrastructure Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Railway Infrastructure Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Forecast
10.2 Americas Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Country (2023-2028)
10.2.1 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.3 APAC Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
10.3.1 China Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.3.5 India Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.4 Europe Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Country (2023-2028)
10.4.1 Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.4.2 France Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.4.3 UK Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
10.5.1 Egypt Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.5.5 GCC Countries Railway Infrastructure Market Forecast
10.6 Global Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
10.7 Global Railway Infrastructure Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 Siemens
11.1.1 Siemens Company Information
11.1.2 Siemens Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.1.3 Siemens Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.1.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Siemens Latest Developments
11.2 Voestalpine
11.2.1 Voestalpine Company Information
11.2.2 Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.2.3 Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.2.4 Voestalpine Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Voestalpine Latest Developments
11.3 CRCC
11.3.1 CRCC Company Information
11.3.2 CRCC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.3.3 CRCC Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.3.4 CRCC Main Business Overview
11.3.5 CRCC Latest Developments
11.4 Bombardier
11.4.1 Bombardier Company Information
11.4.2 Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.4.3 Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.4.4 Bombardier Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Bombardier Latest Developments
11.5 CRECG
11.5.1 CRECG Company Information
11.5.2 CRECG Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.5.3 CRECG Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.5.4 CRECG Main Business Overview
11.5.5 CRECG Latest Developments
11.6 CRSC
11.6.1 CRSC Company Information
11.6.2 CRSC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.6.3 CRSC Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.6.4 CRSC Main Business Overview
11.6.5 CRSC Latest Developments
11.7 HUAWEI
11.7.1 HUAWEI Company Information
11.7.2 HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.7.3 HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.7.4 HUAWEI Main Business Overview
11.7.5 HUAWEI Latest Developments
11.8 Alstom
11.8.1 Alstom Company Information
11.8.2 Alstom Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.8.3 Alstom Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.8.4 Alstom Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Alstom Latest Developments
11.9 Vossloh
11.9.1 Vossloh Company Information
11.9.2 Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.9.3 Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.9.4 Vossloh Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Vossloh Latest Developments
11.10 Hitachi
11.10.1 Hitachi Company Information
11.10.2 Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.10.3 Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.10.4 Hitachi Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Hitachi Latest Developments
11. Evraz
11.11.1 Evraz Company Information
11.11.2 Evraz Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.11.3 Evraz Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.11.4 Evraz Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Evraz Latest Developments
11.12 British Steel
11.12.1 British Steel Company Information
11.12.2 British Steel Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.12.3 British Steel Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.12.4 British Steel Main Business Overview
11.12.5 British Steel Latest Developments
11.13 ArcelorMittal
11.13.1 ArcelorMittal Company Information
11.13.2 ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.13.3 ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.13.4 ArcelorMittal Main Business Overview
11.13.5 ArcelorMittal Latest Developments
11.14 Hyundai Rotem
11.14.1 Hyundai Rotem Company Information
11.14.2 Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.14.3 Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.14.4 Hyundai Rotem Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Hyundai Rotem Latest Developments
11.15 ABB
11.15.1 ABB Company Information
11.15.2 ABB Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.15.3 ABB Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.15.4 ABB Main Business Overview
11.15.5 ABB Latest Developments
11.16 General Electric
11.16.1 General Electric Company Information
11.16.2 General Electric Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.16.3 General Electric Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.16.4 General Electric Main Business Overview
11.16.5 General Electric Latest Developments
11.17 Cisco
11.17.1 Cisco Company Information
11.17.2 Cisco Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.17.3 Cisco Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.17.4 Cisco Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Cisco Latest Developments
11.18 Schneider
11.18.1 Schneider Company Information
11.18.2 Schneider Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.18.3 Schneider Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.18.4 Schneider Main Business Overview
11.18.5 Schneider Latest Developments
11.19 Nokia Corp
11.19.1 Nokia Corp Company Information
11.19.2 Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.19.3 Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.19.4 Nokia Corp Main Business Overview
11.19.5 Nokia Corp Latest Developments
11.20 Toshiba
11.20.1 Toshiba Company Information
11.20.2 Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.20.3 Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.20.4 Toshiba Main Business Overview
11.20.5 Toshiba Latest Developments
11.21 Wabtec
11.21.1 Wabtec Company Information
11.21.2 Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.21.3 Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.21.4 Wabtec Main Business Overview
11.21.5 Wabtec Latest Developments
11.22 Abetong
11.22.1 Abetong Company Information
11.22.2 Abetong Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.22.3 Abetong Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.22.4 Abetong Main Business Overview
11.22.5 Abetong Latest Developments
11.23 Kirchdorfer Group
11.23.1 Kirchdorfer Group Company Information
11.23.2 Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.23.3 Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.23.4 Kirchdorfer Group Main Business Overview
11.23.5 Kirchdorfer Group Latest Developments
11.24 Austrak
11.24.1 Austrak Company Information
11.24.2 Austrak Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.24.3 Austrak Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.24.4 Austrak Main Business Overview
11.24.5 Austrak Latest Developments
11.25 Patil Group
11.25.1 Patil Group Company Information
11.25.2 Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.25.3 Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
11.25.4 Patil Group Main Business Overview
11.25.5 Patil Group Latest Developments
12 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables and Figures

List of Tables
Table 1. Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Region (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 2. Major Players of Electrical Power Supply System
Table 3. Major Players of Control & Communications System
Table 4. Major Players of Others
Table 5. Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Type (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 6. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 7. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 8. Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Application (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 9. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 10. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 11. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Players (2020-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 12. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Player (2020-2022)
Table 13. Railway Infrastructure Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 14. Railway Infrastructure Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 15. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 17. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions 2017-2022 & ($ Millions)
Table 18. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Regions (2017-2022)
Table 19. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 20. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 21. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 22. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 23. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 24. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 25. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 26. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 27. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 28. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 29. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 30. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 31. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 32. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 33. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 34. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 35. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 36. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 37. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 38. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 39. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 40. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 41. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 42. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 43. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Railway Infrastructure
Table 44. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Railway Infrastructure
Table 45. Key Industry Trends of Railway Infrastructure
Table 46. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Regions (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 47. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)
Table 48. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 49. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 50. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 51. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 52. Siemens Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 53. Siemens Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 54. Siemens Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 55. Siemens Main Business
Table 56. Siemens Latest Developments
Table 57. Voestalpine Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 58. Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 59. Voestalpine Main Business
Table 60. Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 61. Voestalpine Latest Developments
Table 62. CRCC Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 63. CRCC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 64. CRCC Main Business
Table 65. CRCC Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 66. CRCC Latest Developments
Table 67. Bombardier Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 68. Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 69. Bombardier Main Business
Table 70. Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 71. Bombardier Latest Developments
Table 72. CRECG Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 73. CRECG Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 74. CRECG Main Business
Table 75. CRECG Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 76. CRECG Latest Developments
Table 77. CRSC Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 78. CRSC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 79. CRSC Main Business
Table 80. CRSC Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 81. CRSC Latest Developments
Table 82. HUAWEI Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 83. HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 84. HUAWEI Main Business
Table 85. HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 86. HUAWEI Latest Developments
Table 87. Alstom Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 88. Alstom Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 89. Alstom Main Business
Table 90. Alstom Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 91. Alstom Latest Developments
Table 92. Vossloh Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 93. Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 94. Vossloh Main Business
Table 95. Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 96. Vossloh Latest Developments
Table 97. Hitachi Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 98. Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 99. Hitachi Main Business
Table 100. Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 101. Hitachi Latest Developments
Table 102. Evraz Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 103. Evraz Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 104. Evraz Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 105. Evraz Main Business
Table 106. Evraz Latest Developments
Table 107. British Steel Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 108. British Steel Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 109. British Steel Main Business
Table 110. British Steel Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 111. British Steel Latest Developments
Table 112. ArcelorMittal Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 113. ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 114. ArcelorMittal Main Business
Table 115. ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 116. ArcelorMittal Latest Developments
Table 117. Hyundai Rotem Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 118. Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 119. Hyundai Rotem Main Business
Table 120. Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 121. Hyundai Rotem Latest Developments
Table 122. ABB Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 123. ABB Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 124. ABB Main Business
Table 125. ABB Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 126. ABB Latest Developments
Table 127. General Electric Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 128. General Electric Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 129. General Electric Main Business
Table 130. General Electric Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 131. General Electric Latest Developments
Table 132. Cisco Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 133. Cisco Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 134. Cisco Main Business
Table 135. Cisco Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 136. Cisco Latest Developments
Table 137. Schneider Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 138. Schneider Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 139. Schneider Main Business
Table 140. Schneider Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 141. Schneider Latest Developments
Table 142. Nokia Corp Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 143. Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 144. Nokia Corp Main Business
Table 145. Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 146. Nokia Corp Latest Developments
Table 147. Toshiba Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 148. Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 149. Toshiba Main Business
Table 150. Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 151. Toshiba Latest Developments
Table 152. Wabtec Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 153. Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 154. Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 155. Wabtec Main Business
Table 156. Wabtec Latest Developments
Table 157. Abetong Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 158. Abetong Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 159. Abetong Main Business
Table 160. Abetong Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 161. Abetong Latest Developments
Table 162. Kirchdorfer Group Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 163. Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 164. Kirchdorfer Group Main Business
Table 165. Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 166. Kirchdorfer Group Latest Developments
Table 167. Austrak Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 168. Austrak Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 169. Austrak Main Business
Table 170. Austrak Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 171. Austrak Latest Developments
Table 172. Patil Group Details, Company Type, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 173. Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 174. Patil Group Main Business
Table 175. Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
Table 176. Patil Group Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Railway Infrastructure Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 6. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 7. Railway Infrastructure in Common-Speed Rail
Figure 8. Global Railway Infrastructure Market: Common-Speed Rail (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Figure 9. Railway Infrastructure in High-Speed Rail
Figure 10. Global Railway Infrastructure Market: High-Speed Rail (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Figure 11. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 12. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Player in 2021
Figure 13. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Regions (2017-2022)
Figure 14. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 15. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 16. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 17. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 18. Americas Railway Infrastructure Value Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 19. Americas Railway Infrastructure Consumption Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 20. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 21. United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 22. Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 23. Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 24. Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 25. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 26. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 27. China Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 28. Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 29. Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 30. Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 31. India Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 34. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 35. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 36. Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. France Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 38. UK Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 44. Egypt Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. South Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Israel Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. GCC Country Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. China Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. India Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. France Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. UK Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. Spain Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. Egypt Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 70. South Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 71. Israel Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 72. Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 73. GCC Countries Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)