Global IT Spending in Railways Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2023-2029

United States dollar ($) - USD
  • Euro (€) - EUR
  • United States dollar ($) - USD

LPI (LP Information)’ newest research report, the “IT Spending in Railways Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world IT Spending in Railways sales in 2022, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected IT Spending in Railways sales for 2023 through 2029. With IT Spending in Railways sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world IT Spending in Railways industry.

$3660

🔒 Safe & Secure Checkout

Description

Introduction

Railways all over the world progressively implements Information Technology for improvement in efficiency and for better management. Computerised Management Information System could help in planning, monitoring and decision making of all modern Railways.

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global IT Spending in Railways landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on IT Spending in Railways portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global IT Spending in Railways market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for IT Spending in Railways and breaks down the forecast by type, by application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global IT Spending in Railways.

The global IT Spending in Railways market size is projected to grow from US$ 10930 million in 2022 to US$ 20010 million in 2029; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 9.0% from 2023 to 2029.
The major players in global IT Spending in Railways market include Alcatel-Lucent, Hitachi, Bombardier, etc. The top 3 players occupy about 20% shares of the global market. Europe and Asia-Pacific are main markets, they occupy about 60% of the global market. Services is the main type, with a share about 50%. Facilities Management is the main application, which holds a share about 45%.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of IT Spending in Railways market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

Segmentation by type

Services
Software
Hardware

Segmentation by application

Facilities Management
Asset Management
Passenger Management
Others

This report also splits the market by region:

Americas

United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea

Southeast Asia

India
Australia

Europe

Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries

The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analyzing the company’s coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration.

Accenture
ALTEN
Altran Technologies
IBM
SAP
ABB
Alcatel-Lucent
Alstom
Hitachi
Bombardier
Capgemini
CGI
Cisco Systems
DXC Technology
GE Transportation
Huawei Technologies
Indra Sistemas
Infosys
Siemens
TCS
Tech Mahindra
Wipro

Additional information

Language

english

Licence

Enterprise License, Multi User, Single User

Pages

123

Publisher

LP Information

Release date

2023

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2018-2029
2.1.2 IT Spending in Railways Market Size CAGR by Region 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
2.2 IT Spending in Railways Segment by Type
2.2.1 Services
2.2.2 Software
2.2.3 Hardware
2.3 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
2.3.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size CAGR by Type (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029)
2.3.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
2.4 IT Spending in Railways Segment by Application
2.4.1 Facilities Management
2.4.2 Asset Management
2.4.3 Passenger Management
2.4.4 Others
2.5 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application
2.5.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size CAGR by Application (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029)
2.5.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
3 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Player
3.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Players
3.1.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Players (2018-2023)
3.1.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Players (2018-2023)
3.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2021-2023)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 IT Spending in Railways by Regions
4.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions (2018-2023)
4.2 Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.3 APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.4 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.5 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
5 Americas
5.1 Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Country (2018-2023)
5.2 Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
5.3 Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Region (2018-2023)
6.2 APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
6.3 APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 Europe
7.1 Europe IT Spending in Railways by Country (2018-2023)
7.2 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
7.3 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways by Region (2018-2023)
8.2 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
8.3 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
10.1.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
10.1.2 Americas IT Spending in Railways Forecast
10.1.3 APAC IT Spending in Railways Forecast
10.1.4 Europe IT Spending in Railways Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Forecast
10.2 Americas IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Country (2024-2029)
10.2.1 United States IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.2.2 Canada IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.3 APAC IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
10.3.1 China IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.3.3 Korea IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.3.5 India IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.3.6 Australia IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.4 Europe IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Country (2024-2029)
10.4.1 Germany IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.4.2 France IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.4.3 UK IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.4.4 Italy IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.4.5 Russia IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
10.5.1 Egypt IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.5.3 Israel IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.5.5 GCC Countries IT Spending in Railways Market Forecast
10.6 Global IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Type (2024-2029)
10.7 Global IT Spending in Railways Forecast by Application (2024-2029)

11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 Accenture
11.1.1 Accenture Company Information
11.1.2 Accenture IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.1.3 Accenture IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.1.4 Accenture Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Accenture Latest Developments
11.2 ALTEN
11.2.1 ALTEN Company Information
11.2.2 ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.2.3 ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.2.4 ALTEN Main Business Overview
11.2.5 ALTEN Latest Developments
11.3 Altran Technologies
11.3.1 Altran Technologies Company Information
11.3.2 Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.3.3 Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.3.4 Altran Technologies Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Altran Technologies Latest Developments
11.4 IBM
11.4.1 IBM Company Information
11.4.2 IBM IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.4.3 IBM IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.4.4 IBM Main Business Overview
11.4.5 IBM Latest Developments
11.5 SAP
11.5.1 SAP Company Information
11.5.2 SAP IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.5.3 SAP IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.5.4 SAP Main Business Overview
11.5.5 SAP Latest Developments
11.6 ABB
11.6.1 ABB Company Information
11.6.2 ABB IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.6.3 ABB IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.6.4 ABB Main Business Overview
11.6.5 ABB Latest Developments
11.7 Alcatel-Lucent
11.7.1 Alcatel-Lucent Company Information
11.7.2 Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.7.3 Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.7.4 Alcatel-Lucent Main Business Overview
11.7.5 Alcatel-Lucent Latest Developments
11.8 Alstom
11.8.1 Alstom Company Information
11.8.2 Alstom IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.8.3 Alstom IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.8.4 Alstom Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Alstom Latest Developments
11.9 Hitachi
11.9.1 Hitachi Company Information
11.9.2 Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.9.3 Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.9.4 Hitachi Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Hitachi Latest Developments
11.10 Bombardier
11.10.1 Bombardier Company Information
11.10.2 Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.10.3 Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.10.4 Bombardier Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Bombardier Latest Developments
11.11 Capgemini
11.11.1 Capgemini Company Information
11.11.2 Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.11.3 Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.11.4 Capgemini Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Capgemini Latest Developments
11.12 CGI
11.12.1 CGI Company Information
11.12.2 CGI IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.12.3 CGI IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.12.4 CGI Main Business Overview
11.12.5 CGI Latest Developments
11.13 Cisco Systems
11.13.1 Cisco Systems Company Information
11.13.2 Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.13.3 Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.13.4 Cisco Systems Main Business Overview
11.13.5 Cisco Systems Latest Developments
11.14 DXC Technology
11.14.1 DXC Technology Company Information
11.14.2 DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.14.3 DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.14.4 DXC Technology Main Business Overview
11.14.5 DXC Technology Latest Developments
11.15 GE Transportation
11.15.1 GE Transportation Company Information
11.15.2 GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.15.3 GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.15.4 GE Transportation Main Business Overview
11.15.5 GE Transportation Latest Developments
11.16 Huawei Technologies
11.16.1 Huawei Technologies Company Information
11.16.2 Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.16.3 Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.16.4 Huawei Technologies Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Huawei Technologies Latest Developments
11.17 Indra Sistemas
11.17.1 Indra Sistemas Company Information
11.17.2 Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.17.3 Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.17.4 Indra Sistemas Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Indra Sistemas Latest Developments
11.18 Infosys
11.18.1 Infosys Company Information
11.18.2 Infosys IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.18.3 Infosys IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.18.4 Infosys Main Business Overview
11.18.5 Infosys Latest Developments
11.19 Siemens
11.19.1 Siemens Company Information
11.19.2 Siemens IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.19.3 Siemens IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.19.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
11.19.5 Siemens Latest Developments
11.20 TCS
11.20.1 TCS Company Information
11.20.2 TCS IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.20.3 TCS IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.20.4 TCS Main Business Overview
11.20.5 TCS Latest Developments
11.21 Tech Mahindra
11.21.1 Tech Mahindra Company Information
11.21.2 Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.21.3 Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.21.4 Tech Mahindra Main Business Overview
11.21.5 Tech Mahindra Latest Developments
11.22 Wipro
11.22.1 Wipro Company Information
11.22.2 Wipro IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
11.22.3 Wipro IT Spending in Railways Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.22.4 Wipro Main Business Overview
11.22.5 Wipro Latest Developments
12 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables and Figures

List of Tables
Table 1. IT Spending in Railways Market Size CAGR by Region (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 2. Major Players of Services
Table 3. Major Players of Software
Table 4. Major Players of Hardware
Table 5. IT Spending in Railways Market Size CAGR by Type (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 6. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 7. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 8. IT Spending in Railways Market Size CAGR by Application (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 9. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 10. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 11. Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Players (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 12. Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Player (2018-2023)
Table 13. IT Spending in Railways Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 14. IT Spending in Railways Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2021-2023)
Table 15. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 17. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions 2018-2023 & ($ Millions)
Table 18. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Regions (2018-2023)
Table 19. Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Country/Region (2018-2023) & ($ millions)
Table 20. Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2018-2023)
Table 21. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Country (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 22. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Country (2018-2023)
Table 23. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 24. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 25. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 26. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 27. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Region (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 28. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 29. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 30. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 31. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 32. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 33. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Country (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 34. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Country (2018-2023)
Table 35. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 36. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 37. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 38. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 39. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Region (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 40. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 41. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 42. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 43. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 44. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 45. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of IT Spending in Railways
Table 46. Key Market Challenges & Risks of IT Spending in Railways
Table 47. Key Industry Trends of IT Spending in Railways
Table 48. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast by Regions (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 49. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
Table 50. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast by Type (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 51. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast by Application (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 52. Accenture Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 53. Accenture IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 54. Accenture IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 55. Accenture Main Business
Table 56. Accenture Latest Developments
Table 57. ALTEN Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 58. ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 59. ALTEN Main Business
Table 60. ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 61. ALTEN Latest Developments
Table 62. Altran Technologies Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 63. Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 64. Altran Technologies Main Business
Table 65. Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 66. Altran Technologies Latest Developments
Table 67. IBM Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 68. IBM IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 69. IBM Main Business
Table 70. IBM IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 71. IBM Latest Developments
Table 72. SAP Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 73. SAP IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 74. SAP Main Business
Table 75. SAP IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 76. SAP Latest Developments
Table 77. ABB Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 78. ABB IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 79. ABB Main Business
Table 80. ABB IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 81. ABB Latest Developments
Table 82. Alcatel-Lucent Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 83. Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 84. Alcatel-Lucent Main Business
Table 85. Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 86. Alcatel-Lucent Latest Developments
Table 87. Alstom Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 88. Alstom IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 89. Alstom Main Business
Table 90. Alstom IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 91. Alstom Latest Developments
Table 92. Hitachi Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 93. Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 94. Hitachi Main Business
Table 95. Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 96. Hitachi Latest Developments
Table 97. Bombardier Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 98. Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 99. Bombardier Main Business
Table 100. Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 101. Bombardier Latest Developments
Table 102. Capgemini Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 103. Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 104. Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 105. Capgemini Main Business
Table 106. Capgemini Latest Developments
Table 107. CGI Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 108. CGI IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 109. CGI Main Business
Table 110. CGI IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 111. CGI Latest Developments
Table 112. Cisco Systems Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 113. Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 114. Cisco Systems Main Business
Table 115. Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 116. Cisco Systems Latest Developments
Table 117. DXC Technology Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 118. DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 119. DXC Technology Main Business
Table 120. DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 121. DXC Technology Latest Developments
Table 122. GE Transportation Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 123. GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 124. GE Transportation Main Business
Table 125. GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 126. GE Transportation Latest Developments
Table 127. Huawei Technologies Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 128. Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 129. Huawei Technologies Main Business
Table 130. Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 131. Huawei Technologies Latest Developments
Table 132. Indra Sistemas Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 133. Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 134. Indra Sistemas Main Business
Table 135. Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 136. Indra Sistemas Latest Developments
Table 137. Infosys Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 138. Infosys IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 139. Infosys Main Business
Table 140. Infosys IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 141. Infosys Latest Developments
Table 142. Siemens Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 143. Siemens IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 144. Siemens Main Business
Table 145. Siemens IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 146. Siemens Latest Developments
Table 147. TCS Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 148. TCS IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 149. TCS Main Business
Table 150. TCS IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 151. TCS Latest Developments
Table 152. Tech Mahindra Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 153. Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 154. Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 155. Tech Mahindra Main Business
Table 156. Tech Mahindra Latest Developments
Table 157. Wipro Details, Company Type, IT Spending in Railways Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 158. Wipro IT Spending in Railways Product Offered
Table 159. Wipro Main Business
Table 160. Wipro IT Spending in Railways Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 161. Wipro Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. IT Spending in Railways Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth Rate 2018-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 6. IT Spending in Railways Sales by Geographic Region (2018, 2022 & 2029) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. IT Spending in Railways Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2022)
Figure 8. IT Spending in Railways Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2018, 2022 & 2029)
Figure 9. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 10. IT Spending in Railways in Facilities Management
Figure 11. Global IT Spending in Railways Market: Facilities Management (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 12. IT Spending in Railways in Asset Management
Figure 13. Global IT Spending in Railways Market: Asset Management (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 14. IT Spending in Railways in Passenger Management
Figure 15. Global IT Spending in Railways Market: Passenger Management (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 16. IT Spending in Railways in Others
Figure 17. Global IT Spending in Railways Market: Others (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 18. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 19. Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Player in 2022
Figure 20. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Regions (2018-2023)
Figure 21. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 22. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 23. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 24. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 25. Americas IT Spending in Railways Value Market Share by Country in 2022
Figure 26. United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 27. Canada IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 28. Mexico IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 29. Brazil IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 30. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Region in 2022
Figure 31. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 32. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 33. China IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. Korea IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. India IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 38. Australia IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Country in 2022
Figure 40. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Figure 41. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Figure 42. Germany IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. France IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. UK IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Italy IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Russia IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Figure 48. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Figure 49. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Figure 50. Egypt IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. South Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Israel IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Turkey IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. GCC Country IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Americas IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. APAC IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Canada IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Mexico IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Brazil IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. China IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. Korea IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. India IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. Australia IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. Germany IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 70. France IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 71. UK IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 72. Italy IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 73. Russia IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 74. Spain IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 75. Egypt IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 76. South Africa IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 77. Israel IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 78. Turkey IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 79. GCC Countries IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 80. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2024-2029)
Figure 81. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2024-2029)

HAVE A QUESTION?
We will help you find what you are looking for.
Simply arrange a meeting!
Contact NOW
Our Partner
Back to top of page