Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Market Growth 2022-2028

USD$3.660USD$7.320

United States dollar ($)
  • Euro (€)
  • United States dollar ($)

LP Information presents a detailed picture of the market by way of study, synthesis, and summation of data from multiple sources. The analysts have presented the various facets of the market with a particular focus on identifying the key industry influencers. The data thus presented is comprehensive, reliable, and the result of extensive research, both primary and secondary.

-
+
Language

english

Pages

118

Publisher

LP Information

Release date

2022

SKU: LPI22-4251 Categories: , , , ,

Description

Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Market Growth 2022-2028

As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Railway Molded Frictional Material will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Railway Molded Frictional Material market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Railway Molded Frictional Material market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period 2022-2028.

The United States Railway Molded Frictional Material market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during forecast period 2022-2028. China constitutes a % market for the global Railway Molded Frictional Material market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period 2022-2028. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 6-year period.

Global main Railway Molded Frictional Material players cover Knorr-Bremse, Wabtec Corporation, Bremskerl, and Akebono, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Railway Molded Frictional Material market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

  • Brake Pad
  • Brake Shoe
  • Other

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

  • Freight Wagons
  • Passenger Wagons
  • Locomotive

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

  • Knorr-Bremse
  • Wabtec Corporation
  • Bremskerl
  • Akebono
  • FLERTEX
  • Tribo
  • Escorts Railway Division
  • EBC Brakes Group
  • TOKAI Carbon
  • Rane Group
  • Miba
  • Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp
  • Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech
  • CRRC
  • YFC
  • Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech
  • BOSUN
  • Youcaitec Material
  • Huatie

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Molded Frictional Material by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Molded Frictional Material by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Railway Molded Frictional Material Segment by Type
2.2.1 Brake Pad
2.2.2 Brake Shoe
2.2.3 Other
2.3 Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Railway Molded Frictional Material Segment by Application
2.4.1 Freight Wagons
2.4.2 Passenger Wagons
2.4.3 Locomotive
2.5 Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material by Company
3.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Railway Molded Frictional Material Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Railway Molded Frictional Material Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Railway Molded Frictional Material by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Railway Molded Frictional Material Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Railway Molded Frictional Material Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material by Country
7.1.1 Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Molded Frictional Material
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Molded Frictional Material
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Railway Molded Frictional Material
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Railway Molded Frictional Material Distributors
11.3 Railway Molded Frictional Material Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Railway Molded Frictional Material by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Knorr-Bremse
13.1.1 Knorr-Bremse Company Information
13.1.2 Knorr-Bremse Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.1.3 Knorr-Bremse Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Knorr-Bremse Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Knorr-Bremse Latest Developments
13.2 Wabtec Corporation
13.2.1 Wabtec Corporation Company Information
13.2.2 Wabtec Corporation Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.2.3 Wabtec Corporation Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Wabtec Corporation Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Wabtec Corporation Latest Developments
13.3 Bremskerl
13.3.1 Bremskerl Company Information
13.3.2 Bremskerl Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.3.3 Bremskerl Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Bremskerl Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Bremskerl Latest Developments
13.4 Akebono
13.4.1 Akebono Company Information
13.4.2 Akebono Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.4.3 Akebono Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 Akebono Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Akebono Latest Developments
13.5 FLERTEX
13.5.1 FLERTEX Company Information
13.5.2 FLERTEX Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.5.3 FLERTEX Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 FLERTEX Main Business Overview
13.5.5 FLERTEX Latest Developments
13.6 Tribo
13.6.1 Tribo Company Information
13.6.2 Tribo Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.6.3 Tribo Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Tribo Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Tribo Latest Developments
13.7 Escorts Railway Division
13.7.1 Escorts Railway Division Company Information
13.7.2 Escorts Railway Division Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.7.3 Escorts Railway Division Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Escorts Railway Division Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Escorts Railway Division Latest Developments
13.8 EBC Brakes Group
13.8.1 EBC Brakes Group Company Information
13.8.2 EBC Brakes Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.8.3 EBC Brakes Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 EBC Brakes Group Main Business Overview
13.8.5 EBC Brakes Group Latest Developments
13.9 TOKAI Carbon
13.9.1 TOKAI Carbon Company Information
13.9.2 TOKAI Carbon Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.9.3 TOKAI Carbon Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 TOKAI Carbon Main Business Overview
13.9.5 TOKAI Carbon Latest Developments
13.10 Rane Group
13.10.1 Rane Group Company Information
13.10.2 Rane Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.10.3 Rane Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 Rane Group Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Rane Group Latest Developments
13.11 Miba
13.11.1 Miba Company Information
13.11.2 Miba Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.11.3 Miba Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Miba Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Miba Latest Developments
13.12 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp
13.12.1 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Company Information
13.12.2 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.12.3 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Latest Developments
13.13 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech
13.13.1 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Company Information
13.13.2 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.13.3 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Latest Developments
13.14 CRRC
13.14.1 CRRC Company Information
13.14.2 CRRC Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.14.3 CRRC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 CRRC Main Business Overview
13.14.5 CRRC Latest Developments
13.15 YFC
13.15.1 YFC Company Information
13.15.2 YFC Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.15.3 YFC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 YFC Main Business Overview
13.15.5 YFC Latest Developments
13.16 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech
13.16.1 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Company Information
13.16.2 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.16.3 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Latest Developments
13.17 BOSUN
13.17.1 BOSUN Company Information
13.17.2 BOSUN Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.17.3 BOSUN Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 BOSUN Main Business Overview
13.17.5 BOSUN Latest Developments
13.18 Youcaitec Material
13.18.1 Youcaitec Material Company Information
13.18.2 Youcaitec Material Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.18.3 Youcaitec Material Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.18.4 Youcaitec Material Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Youcaitec Material Latest Developments
13.19 Huatie
13.19.1 Huatie Company Information
13.19.2 Huatie Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
13.19.3 Huatie Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.19.4 Huatie Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Huatie Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables and Figures

List of Tables
Table 1. Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Railway Molded Frictional Material Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Brake Pad
Table 4. Major Players of Brake Shoe
Table 5. Major Players of Other
Table 6. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 7. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 8. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 10. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 12. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 13. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 15. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 16. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 17. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 18. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 19. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 20. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Railway Molded Frictional Material Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Railway Molded Frictional Material Products Offered
Table 23. Railway Molded Frictional Material Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 26. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 27. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 28. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 30. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 32. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 34. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 35. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 36. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 37. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 38. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 39. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 40. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 41. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 42. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 43. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 44. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 45. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 46. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 47. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 48. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 49. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 50. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 51. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 52. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 53. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 54. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 55. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 56. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 57. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 66. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Railway Molded Frictional Material
Table 67. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Railway Molded Frictional Material
Table 68. Key Industry Trends of Railway Molded Frictional Material
Table 69. Railway Molded Frictional Material Raw Material
Table 70. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 71. Railway Molded Frictional Material Distributors List
Table 72. Railway Molded Frictional Material Customer List
Table 73. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 74. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 75. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 76. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 77. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 78. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 79. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 80. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 81. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 82. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 84. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 85. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 86. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 87. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 88. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 89. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 90. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 91. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 92. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 93. Knorr-Bremse Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. Knorr-Bremse Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 95. Knorr-Bremse Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 96. Knorr-Bremse Main Business
Table 97. Knorr-Bremse Latest Developments
Table 98. Wabtec Corporation Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Wabtec Corporation Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 100. Wabtec Corporation Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 101. Wabtec Corporation Main Business
Table 102. Wabtec Corporation Latest Developments
Table 103. Bremskerl Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Bremskerl Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 105. Bremskerl Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 106. Bremskerl Main Business
Table 107. Bremskerl Latest Developments
Table 108. Akebono Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Akebono Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 110. Akebono Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 111. Akebono Main Business
Table 112. Akebono Latest Developments
Table 113. FLERTEX Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. FLERTEX Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 115. FLERTEX Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 116. FLERTEX Main Business
Table 117. FLERTEX Latest Developments
Table 118. Tribo Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Tribo Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 120. Tribo Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 121. Tribo Main Business
Table 122. Tribo Latest Developments
Table 123. Escorts Railway Division Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Escorts Railway Division Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 125. Escorts Railway Division Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 126. Escorts Railway Division Main Business
Table 127. Escorts Railway Division Latest Developments
Table 128. EBC Brakes Group Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. EBC Brakes Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 130. EBC Brakes Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 131. EBC Brakes Group Main Business
Table 132. EBC Brakes Group Latest Developments
Table 133. TOKAI Carbon Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. TOKAI Carbon Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 135. TOKAI Carbon Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 136. TOKAI Carbon Main Business
Table 137. TOKAI Carbon Latest Developments
Table 138. Rane Group Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Rane Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 140. Rane Group Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 141. Rane Group Main Business
Table 142. Rane Group Latest Developments
Table 143. Miba Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Miba Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 145. Miba Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 146. Miba Main Business
Table 147. Miba Latest Developments
Table 148. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 150. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 151. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Main Business
Table 152. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Latest Developments
Table 153. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 155. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 156. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Main Business
Table 157. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Latest Developments
Table 158. CRRC Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. CRRC Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 160. CRRC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 161. CRRC Main Business
Table 162. CRRC Latest Developments
Table 163. YFC Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. YFC Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 165. YFC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 166. YFC Main Business
Table 167. YFC Latest Developments
Table 168. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 170. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 171. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Main Business
Table 172. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Latest Developments
Table 173. BOSUN Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174. BOSUN Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 175. BOSUN Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 176. BOSUN Main Business
Table 177. BOSUN Latest Developments
Table 178. Youcaitec Material Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. Youcaitec Material Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 180. Youcaitec Material Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 181. Youcaitec Material Main Business
Table 182. Youcaitec Material Latest Developments
Table 183. Huatie Basic Information, Railway Molded Frictional Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 184. Huatie Railway Molded Frictional Material Product Offered
Table 185. Huatie Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 186. Huatie Main Business
Table 187. Huatie Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Railway Molded Frictional Material
Figure 2. Railway Molded Frictional Material Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Brake Pad
Figure 10. Product Picture of Brake Shoe
Figure 11. Product Picture of Other
Figure 12. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 13. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 14. Railway Molded Frictional Material Consumed in Freight Wagons
Figure 15. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Market: Freight Wagons (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 16. Railway Molded Frictional Material Consumed in Passenger Wagons
Figure 17. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Market: Passenger Wagons (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 18. Railway Molded Frictional Material Consumed in Locomotive
Figure 19. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Market: Locomotive (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 21. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 22. Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 23. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 24. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 25. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 26. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 27. Global Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 28. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 29. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 30. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 31. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 33. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 37. Americas Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 38. United States Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Canada Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. Mexico Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Brazil Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 43. APAC Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 44. China Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Japan Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. South Korea Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Southeast Asia Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. India Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Australia Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 51. Europe Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 52. Germany Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. France Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. UK Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Italy Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Russia Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 59. Egypt Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. South Africa Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Israel Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Turkey Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. GCC Country Railway Molded Frictional Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Molded Frictional Material in 2021
Figure 65. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Molded Frictional Material
Figure 66. Industry Chain Structure of Railway Molded Frictional Material
Figure 67. Channels of Distribution
Figure 68. Distributors Profiles