Global Railway Friction Material Market Growth 2022-2028

USD$3.660USD$7.320

United States dollar ($)
  • Euro (€)
  • United States dollar ($)

LP Information presents a detailed picture of the market by way of study, synthesis, and summation of data from multiple sources. The analysts have presented the various facets of the market with a particular focus on identifying the key industry influencers. The data thus presented is comprehensive, reliable, and the result of extensive research, both primary and secondary.

-
+
Language

english

Pages

127

Publisher

LP Information

Release date

2022

SKU: LPI22-3567 Categories: , , ,

Description

Global Railway Friction Material Market Growth 2022-2028

As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Railway Friction Material will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Railway Friction Material market size is USD million in 2022 from USD 1970.5 million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Railway Friction Material market size will reach USD 2637.5 million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of 4.3% over the analysis period.

The United States Railway Friction Material market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Railway Friction Material market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Railway Friction Material landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Railway Friction Material players cover Knorr-Bremse, Wabtec Corporation, Tianyi Group, and Akebono Brake Industry, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Railway Friction Material market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

  • Brake Blocks
  • Brake Pads
  • Brake Shoes
  • Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

  • Freight Wagons
  • High Speed Rail
  • Passenger Wagons
  • Locomotive

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

  • Knorr-Bremse
  • Wabtec Corporation
  • Tianyi Group
  • Akebono Brake Industry
  • Bremskerl
  • Tribo
  • Escorts Group
  • PURAN
  • CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd.
  • Flertex
  • Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd
  • BOSUN
  • Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation
  • Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd.
  • JiLing Dongbang
  • Schunk Carbon Technology
  • Morgan Advanced Materials
  • Yiyang Group
  • Mersen
  • Vanguard Tech
  • LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD,
  • Doneka
  • EBC Brakes Group
  • TOKAI Carbon
  • Rane Group
  • Miba
  • Masu Brakes

LP-Informationdata

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Friction Material by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Friction Material by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Railway Friction Material Segment by Type
2.2.1 Brake Blocks
2.2.2 Brake Pads
2.2.3 Brake Shoes
2.2.4 Others
2.3 Railway Friction Material Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Railway Friction Material Segment by Application
2.4.1 Freight Wagons
2.4.2 High Speed Rail
2.4.3 Passenger Wagons
2.4.4 Locomotive
2.5 Railway Friction Material Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Railway Friction Material Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Railway Friction Material by Company
3.1 Global Railway Friction Material Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Railway Friction Material Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Railway Friction Material Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Railway Friction Material Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Railway Friction Material by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Railway Friction Material Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Railway Friction Material Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Railway Friction Material Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Railway Friction Material Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Railway Friction Material Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Railway Friction Material Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Railway Friction Material Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Railway Friction Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Railway Friction Material Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Railway Friction Material Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Railway Friction Material Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Railway Friction Material Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Railway Friction Material Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Railway Friction Material Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Railway Friction Material Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Friction Material by Country
7.1.1 Europe Railway Friction Material Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Railway Friction Material Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Railway Friction Material Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Friction Material
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Friction Material
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Railway Friction Material
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Railway Friction Material Distributors
11.3 Railway Friction Material Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Railway Friction Material by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Railway Friction Material Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Railway Friction Material Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Railway Friction Material Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Railway Friction Material Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Railway Friction Material Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Knorr-Bremse
13.1.1 Knorr-Bremse Company Information
13.1.2 Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.1.3 Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Knorr-Bremse Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Knorr-Bremse Latest Developments
13.2 Wabtec Corporation
13.2.1 Wabtec Corporation Company Information
13.2.2 Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.2.3 Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Wabtec Corporation Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Wabtec Corporation Latest Developments
13.3 Tianyi Group
13.3.1 Tianyi Group Company Information
13.3.2 Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.3.3 Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Tianyi Group Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Tianyi Group Latest Developments
13.4 Akebono Brake Industry
13.4.1 Akebono Brake Industry Company Information
13.4.2 Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.4.3 Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 Akebono Brake Industry Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Akebono Brake Industry Latest Developments
13.5 Bremskerl
13.5.1 Bremskerl Company Information
13.5.2 Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.5.3 Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 Bremskerl Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Bremskerl Latest Developments
13.6 Tribo
13.6.1 Tribo Company Information
13.6.2 Tribo Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.6.3 Tribo Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Tribo Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Tribo Latest Developments
13.7 Escorts Group
13.7.1 Escorts Group Company Information
13.7.2 Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.7.3 Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Escorts Group Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Escorts Group Latest Developments
13.8 PURAN
13.8.1 PURAN Company Information
13.8.2 PURAN Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.8.3 PURAN Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 PURAN Main Business Overview
13.8.5 PURAN Latest Developments
13.9 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd.
13.9.1 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.9.2 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.9.3 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.9.5 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.10 Flertex
13.10.1 Flertex Company Information
13.10.2 Flertex Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.10.3 Flertex Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 Flertex Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Flertex Latest Developments
13.11 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd
13.11.1 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Company Information
13.11.2 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.11.3 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
13.12 BOSUN
13.12.1 BOSUN Company Information
13.12.2 BOSUN Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.12.3 BOSUN Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 BOSUN Main Business Overview
13.12.5 BOSUN Latest Developments
13.13 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation
13.13.1 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Company Information
13.13.2 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.13.3 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Latest Developments
13.14 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd.
13.14.1 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.14.2 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.14.3 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.15 JiLing Dongbang
13.15.1 JiLing Dongbang Company Information
13.15.2 JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.15.3 JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 JiLing Dongbang Main Business Overview
13.15.5 JiLing Dongbang Latest Developments
13.16 Schunk Carbon Technology
13.16.1 Schunk Carbon Technology Company Information
13.16.2 Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.16.3 Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 Schunk Carbon Technology Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Schunk Carbon Technology Latest Developments
13.17 Morgan Advanced Materials
13.17.1 Morgan Advanced Materials Company Information
13.17.2 Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.17.3 Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 Morgan Advanced Materials Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Morgan Advanced Materials Latest Developments
13.18 Yiyang Group
13.18.1 Yiyang Group Company Information
13.18.2 Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.18.3 Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.18.4 Yiyang Group Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Yiyang Group Latest Developments
13.19 Mersen
13.19.1 Mersen Company Information
13.19.2 Mersen Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.19.3 Mersen Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.19.4 Mersen Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Mersen Latest Developments
13.20 Vanguard Tech
13.20.1 Vanguard Tech Company Information
13.20.2 Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.20.3 Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.20.4 Vanguard Tech Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Vanguard Tech Latest Developments
13.21 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD,
13.21.1 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Company Information
13.21.2 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.21.3 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.21.4 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Main Business Overview
13.21.5 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Latest Developments
13.22 Doneka
13.22.1 Doneka Company Information
13.22.2 Doneka Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.22.3 Doneka Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.22.4 Doneka Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Doneka Latest Developments
13.23 EBC Brakes Group
13.23.1 EBC Brakes Group Company Information
13.23.2 EBC Brakes Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.23.3 EBC Brakes Group Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.23.4 EBC Brakes Group Main Business Overview
13.23.5 EBC Brakes Group Latest Developments
13.24 TOKAI Carbon
13.24.1 TOKAI Carbon Company Information
13.24.2 TOKAI Carbon Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.24.3 TOKAI Carbon Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.24.4 TOKAI Carbon Main Business Overview
13.24.5 TOKAI Carbon Latest Developments
13.25 Rane Group
13.25.1 Rane Group Company Information
13.25.2 Rane Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.25.3 Rane Group Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.25.4 Rane Group Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Rane Group Latest Developments
13.26 Miba
13.26.1 Miba Company Information
13.26.2 Miba Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.26.3 Miba Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.26.4 Miba Main Business Overview
13.26.5 Miba Latest Developments
13.27 Masu Brakes
13.27.1 Masu Brakes Company Information
13.27.2 Masu Brakes Railway Friction Material Product Offered
13.27.3 Masu Brakes Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.27.4 Masu Brakes Main Business Overview
13.27.5 Masu Brakes Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables and Figures

List of Tables
Table 1. Railway Friction Material Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Railway Friction Material Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Brake Blocks
Table 4. Major Players of Brake Pads
Table 5. Major Players of Brake Shoes
Table 6. Major Players of Others
Table 7. Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 8. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 9. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 10. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 11. Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 13. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 15. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 16. Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 17. Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 18. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 19. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 20. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 21. Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 22. Key Manufacturers Railway Friction Material Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 23. Players Railway Friction Material Products Offered
Table 24. Railway Friction Material Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 25. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 26. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 27. Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 28. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 29. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 30. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 31. Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 32. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 33. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 34. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 35. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 36. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 37. Americas Railway Friction Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 38. Americas Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 39. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 40. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 41. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 42. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 43. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 44. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 45. APAC Railway Friction Material Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 46. APAC Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 47. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 48. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 49. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 50. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 51. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 52. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 53. Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 54. Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 55. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 56. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 57. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 58. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 67. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Railway Friction Material
Table 68. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Railway Friction Material
Table 69. Key Industry Trends of Railway Friction Material
Table 70. Railway Friction Material Raw Material
Table 71. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 72. Railway Friction Material Distributors List
Table 73. Railway Friction Material Customer List
Table 74. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 75. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 76. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 77. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 78. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 79. Americas Railway Friction Material Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 80. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 81. APAC Railway Friction Material Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 83. Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 85. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 87. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 88. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 89. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 90. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 91. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 92. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 93. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 94. Knorr-Bremse Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 95. Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 96. Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 97. Knorr-Bremse Main Business
Table 98. Knorr-Bremse Latest Developments
Table 99. Wabtec Corporation Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 100. Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 101. Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 102. Wabtec Corporation Main Business
Table 103. Wabtec Corporation Latest Developments
Table 104. Tianyi Group Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 105. Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 106. Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 107. Tianyi Group Main Business
Table 108. Tianyi Group Latest Developments
Table 109. Akebono Brake Industry Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 110. Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 111. Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 112. Akebono Brake Industry Main Business
Table 113. Akebono Brake Industry Latest Developments
Table 114. Bremskerl Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 115. Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 116. Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 117. Bremskerl Main Business
Table 118. Bremskerl Latest Developments
Table 119. Tribo Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 120. Tribo Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 121. Tribo Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 122. Tribo Main Business
Table 123. Tribo Latest Developments
Table 124. Escorts Group Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 125. Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 126. Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 127. Escorts Group Main Business
Table 128. Escorts Group Latest Developments
Table 129. PURAN Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 130. PURAN Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 131. PURAN Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 132. PURAN Main Business
Table 133. PURAN Latest Developments
Table 134. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 135. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 136. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 137. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 138. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 139. Flertex Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 140. Flertex Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 141. Flertex Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 142. Flertex Main Business
Table 143. Flertex Latest Developments
Table 144. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 145. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 146. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 147. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Main Business
Table 148. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
Table 149. BOSUN Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 150. BOSUN Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 151. BOSUN Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 152. BOSUN Main Business
Table 153. BOSUN Latest Developments
Table 154. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 155. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 156. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 157. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Main Business
Table 158. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Latest Developments
Table 159. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 160. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 161. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 162. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 163. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 164. JiLing Dongbang Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 165. JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 166. JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 167. JiLing Dongbang Main Business
Table 168. JiLing Dongbang Latest Developments
Table 169. Schunk Carbon Technology Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 170. Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 171. Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 172. Schunk Carbon Technology Main Business
Table 173. Schunk Carbon Technology Latest Developments
Table 174. Morgan Advanced Materials Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 175. Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 176. Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 177. Morgan Advanced Materials Main Business
Table 178. Morgan Advanced Materials Latest Developments
Table 179. Yiyang Group Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 180. Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 181. Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 182. Yiyang Group Main Business
Table 183. Yiyang Group Latest Developments
Table 184. Mersen Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 185. Mersen Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 186. Mersen Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 187. Mersen Main Business
Table 188. Mersen Latest Developments
Table 189. Vanguard Tech Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 190. Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 191. Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 192. Vanguard Tech Main Business
Table 193. Vanguard Tech Latest Developments
Table 194. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 195. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 196. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 197. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Main Business
Table 198. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Latest Developments
Table 199. Doneka Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 200. Doneka Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 201. Doneka Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 202. Doneka Main Business
Table 203. Doneka Latest Developments
Table 204. EBC Brakes Group Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 205. EBC Brakes Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 206. EBC Brakes Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 207. EBC Brakes Group Main Business
Table 208. EBC Brakes Group Latest Developments
Table 209. TOKAI Carbon Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 210. TOKAI Carbon Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 211. TOKAI Carbon Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 212. TOKAI Carbon Main Business
Table 213. TOKAI Carbon Latest Developments
Table 214. Rane Group Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 215. Rane Group Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 216. Rane Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 217. Rane Group Main Business
Table 218. Rane Group Latest Developments
Table 219. Miba Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 220. Miba Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 221. Miba Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 222. Miba Main Business
Table 223. Miba Latest Developments
Table 224. Masu Brakes Basic Information, Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 225. Masu Brakes Railway Friction Material Product Offered
Table 226. Masu Brakes Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 227. Masu Brakes Main Business
Table 228. Masu Brakes Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Railway Friction Material
Figure 2. Railway Friction Material Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Railway Friction Material Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Brake Blocks
Figure 10. Product Picture of Brake Pads
Figure 11. Product Picture of Brake Shoes
Figure 12. Product Picture of Others
Figure 13. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 14. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 15. Railway Friction Material Consumed in Freight Wagons
Figure 16. Global Railway Friction Material Market: Freight Wagons (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Railway Friction Material Consumed in High Speed Rail
Figure 18. Global Railway Friction Material Market: High Speed Rail (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Railway Friction Material Consumed in Passenger Wagons
Figure 20. Global Railway Friction Material Market: Passenger Wagons (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Railway Friction Material Consumed in Locomotive
Figure 22. Global Railway Friction Material Market: Locomotive (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 24. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 25. Railway Friction Material Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 26. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 27. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 28. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 29. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 30. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 31. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 32. Americas Railway Friction Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 34. APAC Railway Friction Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 36. Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Americas Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 40. Americas Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 41. United States Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. Canada Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. Mexico Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Brazil Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. APAC Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 46. APAC Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 47. China Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. Japan Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. South Korea Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Southeast Asia Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. India Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Australia Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Europe Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 54. Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 55. Germany Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. France Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. UK Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Italy Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Russia Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 61. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 62. Egypt Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. South Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Israel Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. Turkey Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. GCC Country Railway Friction Material Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Friction Material in 2021
Figure 68. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Friction Material
Figure 69. Industry Chain Structure of Railway Friction Material
Figure 70. Channels of Distribution
Figure 71. Distributors Profiles