Global Railway Converters Market Growth 2022-2028

LP Information presents a detailed picture of the market by way of study, synthesis, and summation of data from multiple sources. The analysts have presented the various facets of the market with a particular focus on identifying the key industry influencers. The data thus presented is comprehensive, reliable, and the result of extensive research, both primary and secondary.

Additional information

Language

english

Pages

126

Publisher

LP Information

Release date

2022

SKU: LPI22-5863
Global Railway Converters Market Growth 2022-2028
United States dollar ($)
  • Euro (€)
  • United States dollar ($)

USD$3.660USD$7.320

Quantity
-
+

    Description

    Global Railway Converters Market Growth 2022-2028

    The railway converter is realized by power electronic components, and its function is to realize the transmission of power. A work unit for power conversion, composed of auxiliary components (if any), used to change one or more electrical characteristics. A converter that converts AC to DC is called a rectifier and can be uncontrollable or controllable. The inverter converts DC into AC.

    The global market for Railway Converters is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2021 to reach US$ million by 2028, exhibiting a CAGR of % during 2022-2028. Keeping in mind the uncertainties of COVID-19 and Russia-Ukraine War, we are continuously tracking and evaluating the direct as well as the indirect influence of the pandemic on different end use sectors. These insights are included in the report as a major market contributor.

    The APAC Railway Converters market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.
    The United States Railway Converters market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.
    The Europe Railway Converters market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.
    The China Railway Converters market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.
    Global key Railway Converters players cover ABB, Siemens, RECOM Power, Enika and Intrexis, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

     

    Report Coverage

    This latest report provides a deep insight into the global Railway Converters market covering all its essential aspects. This ranges from a macro overview of the market to micro details of the market size, competitive landscape, development trend, niche market, key market drivers and challenges, value chain analysis, etc.
    This report aims to provide a comprehensive picture of the global Railway Converters market, with both quantitative and qualitative data, to help readers understand how the Railway Converters market scenario changed across the globe during the pandemic and Russia-Ukraine War.

    The base year considered for analyses is 2021, while the market estimates and forecasts are given from 2022 to 2028. The market estimates are provided in terms of revenue in USD millions and volume in K Units.

     

    Market Segmentation:

    The study segments the Railway Converters market and forecasts the market size by Type (AC/DC Converter and DC/DC Converter,), by Application (Train, Subway and Others,), and region (APAC, Americas, Europe, and Middle East & Africa).

     

    Segmentation by type

      • AC/DC Converter
      • DC/DC Converter

     

    Segmentation by application

      • Train
      • Subway
      • Others

     

    Segmentation by region

      • Americas
      • United States
      • Canada
      • Mexico
      • Brazil
      • APAC
      • China
      • Japan
      • Korea
      • Southeast Asia
      • India
      • Australia
      • Europe
      • Germany
      • France
      • UK
      • Italy
      • Russia
      • Middle East & Africa
      • Egypt
      • South Africa
      • Israel
      • Turkey
      • GCC Countries

     

    Major companies covered

      • ABB
      • Siemens
      • RECOM Power
      • Enika
      • Intrexis
      • Traco Power
      • Helios Power Solutions
      • MTM Power
      • Layer Electronics
      • ABSOPULSE Electronics
      • Etude Fabrication Service
      • Zekalabs LTD
      • CE+T Power
      • CUI Inc
      • Mean Well
      • Cincon Electronics
      • Mornsun Power
      • PCS Power Converter Solutions
      • SynQor
      • Premium PSU
      • Wall Industries
      • MINMAX Technology

     

    Chapter Introduction

    Chapter 1: Scope of Railway Converters, Research Methodology, etc.
    Chapter 2: Executive Summary, global Railway Converters market size (sales and revenue) and CAGR, Railway Converters market size by region, by type, by application, historical data from 2017 to 2022, and forecast to 2028.
    Chapter 3: Railway Converters sales, revenue, average price, global market share, and industry ranking by company, 2017-2022
    Chapter 4: Global Railway Converters sales and revenue by region and by country. Country specific data and market value analysis for the U.S., Canada, Europe, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Latin America and Middle East & Africa.
    Chapter 5, 6, 7, 8: Americas, APAC, Europe, Middle East & Africa, sales segment by country, by type, and type.
    Chapter 9: Analysis of the current market trends, market forecast, opportunities and economic trends that are affecting the future marketplace
    Chapter 10: Manufacturing cost structure analysis
    Chapter 11: Sales channel, distributors, and customers
    Chapter 12: Global Railway Converters market size forecast by region, by country, by type, and application.
    Chapter 13: Comprehensive company profiles of the leading players, including ABB, Siemens, RECOM Power, Enika, Intrexis, Traco Power, Helios Power Solutions, MTM Power and Layer Electronics, etc.
    Chapter 14: Research Findings and Conclusion

    Table of Contents

    1 Scope of the Report
    1.1 Market Introduction
    1.2 Years Considered
    1.3 Research Objectives
    1.4 Market Research Methodology
    1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    1.6 Economic Indicators
    1.7 Currency Considered
    2 Executive Summary
    2.1 World Market Overview
    2.1.1 Global Railway Converters Annual Sales 2017-2028
    2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Converters by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
    2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Converters by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
    2.2 Railway Converters Segment by Type
    2.2.1 AC/DC Converter
    2.2.2 DC/DC Converter
    2.3 Railway Converters Sales by Type
    2.3.1 Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    2.3.2 Global Railway Converters Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    2.3.3 Global Railway Converters Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
    2.4 Railway Converters Segment by Application
    2.4.1 Train
    2.4.2 Subway
    2.4.3 Others
    2.5 Railway Converters Sales by Application
    2.5.1 Global Railway Converters Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    2.5.2 Global Railway Converters Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    2.5.3 Global Railway Converters Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
    3 Global Railway Converters by Company
    3.1 Global Railway Converters Breakdown Data by Company
    3.1.1 Global Railway Converters Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
    3.1.2 Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    3.2 Global Railway Converters Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
    3.2.1 Global Railway Converters Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
    3.2.2 Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    3.3 Global Railway Converters Sale Price by Company
    3.4 Key Manufacturers Railway Converters Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
    3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Railway Converters Product Location Distribution
    3.4.2 Players Railway Converters Products Offered
    3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
    3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
    3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
    3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
    4 World Historic Review for Railway Converters by Geographic Region
    4.1 World Historic Railway Converters Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    4.1.1 Global Railway Converters Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    4.1.2 Global Railway Converters Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
    4.2 World Historic Railway Converters Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
    4.2.1 Global Railway Converters Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
    4.2.2 Global Railway Converters Annual Revenue by Country/Region
    4.3 Americas Railway Converters Sales Growth
    4.4 APAC Railway Converters Sales Growth
    4.5 Europe Railway Converters Sales Growth
    4.6 Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales Growth
    5 Americas
    5.1 Americas Railway Converters Sales by Country
    5.1.1 Americas Railway Converters Sales by Country (2017-2022)
    5.1.2 Americas Railway Converters Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
    5.2 Americas Railway Converters Sales by Type
    5.3 Americas Railway Converters Sales by Application
    5.4 United States
    5.5 Canada
    5.6 Mexico
    5.7 Brazil
    6 APAC
    6.1 APAC Railway Converters Sales by Region
    6.1.1 APAC Railway Converters Sales by Region (2017-2022)
    6.1.2 APAC Railway Converters Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
    6.2 APAC Railway Converters Sales by Type
    6.3 APAC Railway Converters Sales by Application
    6.4 China
    6.5 Japan
    6.6 South Korea
    6.7 Southeast Asia
    6.8 India
    6.9 Australia
    6.10 China Taiwan
    7 Europe
    7.1 Europe Railway Converters by Country
    7.1.1 Europe Railway Converters Sales by Country (2017-2022)
    7.1.2 Europe Railway Converters Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
    7.2 Europe Railway Converters Sales by Type
    7.3 Europe Railway Converters Sales by Application
    7.4 Germany
    7.5 France
    7.6 UK
    7.7 Italy
    7.8 Russia
    8 Middle East & Africa
    8.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Converters by Country
    8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales by Country (2017-2022)
    8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
    8.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales by Type
    8.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales by Application
    8.4 Egypt
    8.5 South Africa
    8.6 Israel
    8.7 Turkey
    8.8 GCC Countries
    9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
    9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    9.3 Industry Trends
    10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
    10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Converters
    10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Converters
    10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Railway Converters
    11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
    11.1 Sales Channel
    11.1.1 Direct Channels
    11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    11.2 Railway Converters Distributors
    11.3 Railway Converters Customer
    12 World Forecast Review for Railway Converters by Geographic Region
    12.1 Global Railway Converters Market Size Forecast by Region
    12.1.1 Global Railway Converters Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
    12.1.2 Global Railway Converters Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
    12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
    12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
    12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
    12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
    12.6 Global Railway Converters Forecast by Type
    12.7 Global Railway Converters Forecast by Application
    13 Key Players Analysis
    13.1 ABB
    13.1.1 ABB Company Information
    13.1.2 ABB Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.1.3 ABB Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.1.4 ABB Main Business Overview
    13.1.5 ABB Latest Developments
    13.2 Siemens
    13.2.1 Siemens Company Information
    13.2.2 Siemens Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.2.3 Siemens Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.2.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
    13.2.5 Siemens Latest Developments
    13.3 RECOM Power
    13.3.1 RECOM Power Company Information
    13.3.2 RECOM Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.3.3 RECOM Power Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.3.4 RECOM Power Main Business Overview
    13.3.5 RECOM Power Latest Developments
    13.4 Enika
    13.4.1 Enika Company Information
    13.4.2 Enika Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.4.3 Enika Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.4.4 Enika Main Business Overview
    13.4.5 Enika Latest Developments
    13.5 Intrexis
    13.5.1 Intrexis Company Information
    13.5.2 Intrexis Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.5.3 Intrexis Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.5.4 Intrexis Main Business Overview
    13.5.5 Intrexis Latest Developments
    13.6 Traco Power
    13.6.1 Traco Power Company Information
    13.6.2 Traco Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.6.3 Traco Power Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.6.4 Traco Power Main Business Overview
    13.6.5 Traco Power Latest Developments
    13.7 Helios Power Solutions
    13.7.1 Helios Power Solutions Company Information
    13.7.2 Helios Power Solutions Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.7.3 Helios Power Solutions Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.7.4 Helios Power Solutions Main Business Overview
    13.7.5 Helios Power Solutions Latest Developments
    13.8 MTM Power
    13.8.1 MTM Power Company Information
    13.8.2 MTM Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.8.3 MTM Power Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.8.4 MTM Power Main Business Overview
    13.8.5 MTM Power Latest Developments
    13.9 Layer Electronics
    13.9.1 Layer Electronics Company Information
    13.9.2 Layer Electronics Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.9.3 Layer Electronics Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.9.4 Layer Electronics Main Business Overview
    13.9.5 Layer Electronics Latest Developments
    13.10 ABSOPULSE Electronics
    13.10.1 ABSOPULSE Electronics Company Information
    13.10.2 ABSOPULSE Electronics Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.10.3 ABSOPULSE Electronics Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.10.4 ABSOPULSE Electronics Main Business Overview
    13.10.5 ABSOPULSE Electronics Latest Developments
    13.11 Etude Fabrication Service
    13.11.1 Etude Fabrication Service Company Information
    13.11.2 Etude Fabrication Service Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.11.3 Etude Fabrication Service Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.11.4 Etude Fabrication Service Main Business Overview
    13.11.5 Etude Fabrication Service Latest Developments
    13.12 Zekalabs LTD
    13.12.1 Zekalabs LTD Company Information
    13.12.2 Zekalabs LTD Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.12.3 Zekalabs LTD Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.12.4 Zekalabs LTD Main Business Overview
    13.12.5 Zekalabs LTD Latest Developments
    13.13 CE+T Power
    13.13.1 CE+T Power Company Information
    13.13.2 CE+T Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.13.3 CE+T Power Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.13.4 CE+T Power Main Business Overview
    13.13.5 CE+T Power Latest Developments
    13.14 CUI Inc
    13.14.1 CUI Inc Company Information
    13.14.2 CUI Inc Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.14.3 CUI Inc Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.14.4 CUI Inc Main Business Overview
    13.14.5 CUI Inc Latest Developments
    13.15 Mean Well
    13.15.1 Mean Well Company Information
    13.15.2 Mean Well Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.15.3 Mean Well Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.15.4 Mean Well Main Business Overview
    13.15.5 Mean Well Latest Developments
    13.16 Cincon Electronics
    13.16.1 Cincon Electronics Company Information
    13.16.2 Cincon Electronics Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.16.3 Cincon Electronics Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.16.4 Cincon Electronics Main Business Overview
    13.16.5 Cincon Electronics Latest Developments
    13.17 Mornsun Power
    13.17.1 Mornsun Power Company Information
    13.17.2 Mornsun Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.17.3 Mornsun Power Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.17.4 Mornsun Power Main Business Overview
    13.17.5 Mornsun Power Latest Developments
    13.18 PCS Power Converter Solutions
    13.18.1 PCS Power Converter Solutions Company Information
    13.18.2 PCS Power Converter Solutions Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.18.3 PCS Power Converter Solutions Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.18.4 PCS Power Converter Solutions Main Business Overview
    13.18.5 PCS Power Converter Solutions Latest Developments
    13.19 SynQor
    13.19.1 SynQor Company Information
    13.19.2 SynQor Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.19.3 SynQor Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.19.4 SynQor Main Business Overview
    13.19.5 SynQor Latest Developments
    13.20 Premium PSU
    13.20.1 Premium PSU Company Information
    13.20.2 Premium PSU Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.20.3 Premium PSU Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.20.4 Premium PSU Main Business Overview
    13.20.5 Premium PSU Latest Developments
    13.21 Wall Industries
    13.21.1 Wall Industries Company Information
    13.21.2 Wall Industries Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.21.3 Wall Industries Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.21.4 Wall Industries Main Business Overview
    13.21.5 Wall Industries Latest Developments
    13.22 MINMAX Technology
    13.22.1 MINMAX Technology Company Information
    13.22.2 MINMAX Technology Railway Converters Product Offered
    13.22.3 MINMAX Technology Railway Converters Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    13.22.4 MINMAX Technology Main Business Overview
    13.22.5 MINMAX Technology Latest Developments
    14 Research Findings and Conclusion

    List of Tables and Figures

    List of Tables
    Table 1. Railway Converters Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 2. Railway Converters Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 3. Major Players of AC/DC Converter
    Table 4. Major Players of DC/DC Converter
    Table 5. Global Railway Converters Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 6. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 7. Global Railway Converters Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
    Table 8. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 9. Global Railway Converters Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
    Table 10. Global Railway Converters Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 11. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 12. Global Railway Converters Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 13. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 14. Global Railway Converters Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
    Table 15. Global Railway Converters Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 16. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    Table 17. Global Railway Converters Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
    Table 18. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    Table 19. Global Railway Converters Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
    Table 20. Key Manufacturers Railway Converters Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
    Table 21. Players Railway Converters Products Offered
    Table 22. Railway Converters Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
    Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
    Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
    Table 25. Global Railway Converters Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 26. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    Table 27. Global Railway Converters Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
    Table 28. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    Table 29. Global Railway Converters Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 30. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
    Table 31. Global Railway Converters Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
    Table 32. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
    Table 33. Americas Railway Converters Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 34. Americas Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 35. Americas Railway Converters Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 36. Americas Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 37. Americas Railway Converters Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 38. Americas Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 39. Americas Railway Converters Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 40. Americas Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 41. APAC Railway Converters Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 42. APAC Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    Table 43. APAC Railway Converters Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 44. APAC Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    Table 45. APAC Railway Converters Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 46. APAC Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 47. APAC Railway Converters Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 48. APAC Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 49. Europe Railway Converters Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 50. Europe Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 51. Europe Railway Converters Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 52. Europe Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 53. Europe Railway Converters Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 54. Europe Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 55. Europe Railway Converters Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 56. Europe Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 57. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 58. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 59. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 60. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 61. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 62. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 63. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 64. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Railway Converters
    Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Railway Converters
    Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Railway Converters
    Table 68. Railway Converters Raw Material
    Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
    Table 70. Railway Converters Distributors List
    Table 71. Railway Converters Customer List
    Table 72. Global Railway Converters Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 73. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Forecast by Region
    Table 74. Global Railway Converters Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 75. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
    Table 76. Americas Railway Converters Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 77. Americas Railway Converters Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 78. APAC Railway Converters Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 79. APAC Railway Converters Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 80. Europe Railway Converters Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 81. Europe Railway Converters Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 82. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 83. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 84. Global Railway Converters Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 85. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
    Table 86. Global Railway Converters Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
    Table 87. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
    Table 88. Global Railway Converters Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 89. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
    Table 90. Global Railway Converters Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
    Table 91. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
    Table 92. ABB Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 93. ABB Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 94. ABB Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 95. ABB Main Business
    Table 96. ABB Latest Developments
    Table 97. Siemens Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 98. Siemens Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 99. Siemens Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 100. Siemens Main Business
    Table 101. Siemens Latest Developments
    Table 102. RECOM Power Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 103. RECOM Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 104. RECOM Power Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 105. RECOM Power Main Business
    Table 106. RECOM Power Latest Developments
    Table 107. Enika Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 108. Enika Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 109. Enika Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 110. Enika Main Business
    Table 111. Enika Latest Developments
    Table 112. Intrexis Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 113. Intrexis Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 114. Intrexis Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 115. Intrexis Main Business
    Table 116. Intrexis Latest Developments
    Table 117. Traco Power Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 118. Traco Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 119. Traco Power Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 120. Traco Power Main Business
    Table 121. Traco Power Latest Developments
    Table 122. Helios Power Solutions Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 123. Helios Power Solutions Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 124. Helios Power Solutions Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 125. Helios Power Solutions Main Business
    Table 126. Helios Power Solutions Latest Developments
    Table 127. MTM Power Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 128. MTM Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 129. MTM Power Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 130. MTM Power Main Business
    Table 131. MTM Power Latest Developments
    Table 132. Layer Electronics Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 133. Layer Electronics Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 134. Layer Electronics Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 135. Layer Electronics Main Business
    Table 136. Layer Electronics Latest Developments
    Table 137. ABSOPULSE Electronics Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 138. ABSOPULSE Electronics Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 139. ABSOPULSE Electronics Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 140. ABSOPULSE Electronics Main Business
    Table 141. ABSOPULSE Electronics Latest Developments
    Table 142. Etude Fabrication Service Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 143. Etude Fabrication Service Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 144. Etude Fabrication Service Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 145. Etude Fabrication Service Main Business
    Table 146. Etude Fabrication Service Latest Developments
    Table 147. Zekalabs LTD Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 148. Zekalabs LTD Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 149. Zekalabs LTD Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 150. Zekalabs LTD Main Business
    Table 151. Zekalabs LTD Latest Developments
    Table 152. CE+T Power Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 153. CE+T Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 154. CE+T Power Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 155. CE+T Power Main Business
    Table 156. CE+T Power Latest Developments
    Table 157. CUI Inc Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 158. CUI Inc Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 159. CUI Inc Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 160. CUI Inc Main Business
    Table 161. CUI Inc Latest Developments
    Table 162. Mean Well Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 163. Mean Well Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 164. Mean Well Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 165. Mean Well Main Business
    Table 166. Mean Well Latest Developments
    Table 167. Cincon Electronics Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 168. Cincon Electronics Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 169. Cincon Electronics Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 170. Cincon Electronics Main Business
    Table 171. Cincon Electronics Latest Developments
    Table 172. Mornsun Power Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 173. Mornsun Power Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 174. Mornsun Power Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 175. Mornsun Power Main Business
    Table 176. Mornsun Power Latest Developments
    Table 177. PCS Power Converter Solutions Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 178. PCS Power Converter Solutions Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 179. PCS Power Converter Solutions Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 180. PCS Power Converter Solutions Main Business
    Table 181. PCS Power Converter Solutions Latest Developments
    Table 182. SynQor Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 183. SynQor Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 184. SynQor Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 185. SynQor Main Business
    Table 186. SynQor Latest Developments
    Table 187. Premium PSU Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 188. Premium PSU Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 189. Premium PSU Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 190. Premium PSU Main Business
    Table 191. Premium PSU Latest Developments
    Table 192. Wall Industries Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 193. Wall Industries Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 194. Wall Industries Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 195. Wall Industries Main Business
    Table 196. Wall Industries Latest Developments
    Table 197. MINMAX Technology Basic Information, Railway Converters Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 198. MINMAX Technology Railway Converters Product Offered
    Table 199. MINMAX Technology Railway Converters Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 200. MINMAX Technology Main Business
    Table 201. MINMAX Technology Latest Developments
    List of Figures
    Figure 1. Picture of Railway Converters
    Figure 2. Railway Converters Report Years Considered
    Figure 3. Research Objectives
    Figure 4. Research Methodology
    Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
    Figure 6. Global Railway Converters Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
    Figure 7. Global Railway Converters Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
    Figure 8. Railway Converters Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
    Figure 9. Product Picture of AC/DC Converter
    Figure 10. Product Picture of DC/DC Converter
    Figure 11. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
    Figure 12. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Figure 13. Railway Converters Consumed in Train
    Figure 14. Global Railway Converters Market: Train (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Figure 15. Railway Converters Consumed in Subway
    Figure 16. Global Railway Converters Market: Subway (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Figure 17. Railway Converters Consumed in Others
    Figure 18. Global Railway Converters Market: Others (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Figure 19. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Figure 20. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
    Figure 21. Railway Converters Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
    Figure 22. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
    Figure 23. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    Figure 24. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
    Figure 25. Global Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    Figure 26. Global Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
    Figure 27. Americas Railway Converters Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
    Figure 28. Americas Railway Converters Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 29. APAC Railway Converters Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
    Figure 30. APAC Railway Converters Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 31. Europe Railway Converters Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
    Figure 32. Europe Railway Converters Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 33. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
    Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 35. Americas Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
    Figure 36. Americas Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
    Figure 37. United States Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 38. Canada Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 39. Mexico Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 40. Brazil Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 41. APAC Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
    Figure 42. APAC Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
    Figure 43. China Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 44. Japan Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 45. South Korea Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 46. Southeast Asia Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 47. India Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 48. Australia Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 49. Europe Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
    Figure 50. Europe Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
    Figure 51. Germany Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 52. France Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 53. UK Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 54. Italy Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 55. Russia Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
    Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Railway Converters Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
    Figure 58. Egypt Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 59. South Africa Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 60. Israel Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 61. Turkey Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 62. GCC Country Railway Converters Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 63. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Converters in 2021
    Figure 64. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Converters
    Figure 65. Industry Chain Structure of Railway Converters
    Figure 66. Channels of Distribution
    Figure 67. Distributors Profiles

    Team

    HAVE A QUESTION?

    We will help you find what you are looking for.

    Recent Products