Global Railway Axles Market Growth 2022-2028

USD$3.660USD$7.320

United States dollar ($)
  • Euro (€)
  • United States dollar ($)

LP Information presents a detailed picture of the market by way of study, synthesis, and summation of data from multiple sources. The analysts have presented the various facets of the market with a particular focus on identifying the key industry influencers. The data thus presented is comprehensive, reliable, and the result of extensive research, both primary and secondary.

-
+
Language

english

Pages

129

Publisher

LP Information

Release date

2022

SKU: LPI22-3543 Categories: , ,

Description

Global Railway Axles Market Growth 2022-2028

As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Railway Axles will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Railway Axles market size is USD million in 2022 from USD 804.6 million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Railway Axles market size will reach USD 997.1 million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% over the analysis period.

The United States Railway Axles market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Railway Axles market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Railway Axles landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Railway Axles players cover Taiyuan Heavy, Nippon Steel, Evraz, and Lucchini RS, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Railway Axles market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

  • Solid Axles
  • Hollow Axles

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

  • Freight Wagons
  • Passenger Wagons
  • Locos
  • High Speed

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

  • Taiyuan Heavy
  • Nippon Steel
  • Evraz
  • Lucchini RS
  • GHH-Bontrans
  • Jinxi Axle Company
  • Rail Wheel Factory
  • Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV)
  • Masteel
  • Kolowag
  • Amsted Rail
  • CAF
  • Standard Forged Products
  • MWL
  • Semco
  • CRRC Datong
  • Comsteel
  • Interpipe
  • Jiangsu Railteco
  • Swasap

LP-Informationdata

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Railway Axles Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Axles by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Railway Axles by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Railway Axles Segment by Type
2.2.1 Solid Axles
2.2.2 Hollow Axles
2.3 Railway Axles Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Railway Axles Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Railway Axles Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Railway Axles Segment by Application
2.4.1 Freight Wagons
2.4.2 Passenger Wagons
2.4.3 Locos
2.4.4 High Speed
2.5 Railway Axles Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Railway Axles Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Railway Axles Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Railway Axles Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Railway Axles by Company
3.1 Global Railway Axles Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Railway Axles Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Railway Axles Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Railway Axles Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Railway Axles Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Railway Axles Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Railway Axles Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Railway Axles Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Railway Axles by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Railway Axles Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Railway Axles Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Railway Axles Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Railway Axles Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Railway Axles Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Railway Axles Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Railway Axles Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Railway Axles Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Railway Axles Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Railway Axles Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Railway Axles Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Railway Axles Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Railway Axles Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Railway Axles Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Railway Axles Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Railway Axles Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Railway Axles Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Railway Axles Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Railway Axles Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Axles by Country
7.1.1 Europe Railway Axles Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Railway Axles Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Railway Axles Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Railway Axles Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Axles by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Axles
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Axles
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Railway Axles
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Railway Axles Distributors
11.3 Railway Axles Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Railway Axles by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Railway Axles Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Railway Axles Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Railway Axles Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Railway Axles Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Railway Axles Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Taiyuan Heavy
13.1.1 Taiyuan Heavy Company Information
13.1.2 Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Product Offered
13.1.3 Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Taiyuan Heavy Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Taiyuan Heavy Latest Developments
13.2 Nippon Steel
13.2.1 Nippon Steel Company Information
13.2.2 Nippon Steel Railway Axles Product Offered
13.2.3 Nippon Steel Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Nippon Steel Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Nippon Steel Latest Developments
13.3 Evraz
13.3.1 Evraz Company Information
13.3.2 Evraz Railway Axles Product Offered
13.3.3 Evraz Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Evraz Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Evraz Latest Developments
13.4 Lucchini RS
13.4.1 Lucchini RS Company Information
13.4.2 Lucchini RS Railway Axles Product Offered
13.4.3 Lucchini RS Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 Lucchini RS Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Lucchini RS Latest Developments
13.5 GHH-Bontrans
13.5.1 GHH-Bontrans Company Information
13.5.2 GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Product Offered
13.5.3 GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 GHH-Bontrans Main Business Overview
13.5.5 GHH-Bontrans Latest Developments
13.6 Jinxi Axle Company
13.6.1 Jinxi Axle Company Company Information
13.6.2 Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Product Offered
13.6.3 Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Jinxi Axle Company Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Jinxi Axle Company Latest Developments
13.7 Rail Wheel Factory
13.7.1 Rail Wheel Factory Company Information
13.7.2 Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Product Offered
13.7.3 Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Rail Wheel Factory Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Rail Wheel Factory Latest Developments
13.8 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV)
13.8.1 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Company Information
13.8.2 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Product Offered
13.8.3 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Latest Developments
13.9 Masteel
13.9.1 Masteel Company Information
13.9.2 Masteel Railway Axles Product Offered
13.9.3 Masteel Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 Masteel Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Masteel Latest Developments
13.10 Kolowag
13.10.1 Kolowag Company Information
13.10.2 Kolowag Railway Axles Product Offered
13.10.3 Kolowag Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 Kolowag Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Kolowag Latest Developments
13.11 Amsted Rail
13.11.1 Amsted Rail Company Information
13.11.2 Amsted Rail Railway Axles Product Offered
13.11.3 Amsted Rail Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Amsted Rail Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Amsted Rail Latest Developments
13.12 CAF
13.12.1 CAF Company Information
13.12.2 CAF Railway Axles Product Offered
13.12.3 CAF Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 CAF Main Business Overview
13.12.5 CAF Latest Developments
13.13 Standard Forged Products
13.13.1 Standard Forged Products Company Information
13.13.2 Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Product Offered
13.13.3 Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Standard Forged Products Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Standard Forged Products Latest Developments
13.14 MWL
13.14.1 MWL Company Information
13.14.2 MWL Railway Axles Product Offered
13.14.3 MWL Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 MWL Main Business Overview
13.14.5 MWL Latest Developments
13.15 Semco
13.15.1 Semco Company Information
13.15.2 Semco Railway Axles Product Offered
13.15.3 Semco Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Semco Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Semco Latest Developments
13.16 CRRC Datong
13.16.1 CRRC Datong Company Information
13.16.2 CRRC Datong Railway Axles Product Offered
13.16.3 CRRC Datong Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 CRRC Datong Main Business Overview
13.16.5 CRRC Datong Latest Developments
13.17 Comsteel
13.17.1 Comsteel Company Information
13.17.2 Comsteel Railway Axles Product Offered
13.17.3 Comsteel Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 Comsteel Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Comsteel Latest Developments
13.18 Interpipe
13.18.1 Interpipe Company Information
13.18.2 Interpipe Railway Axles Product Offered
13.18.3 Interpipe Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.18.4 Interpipe Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Interpipe Latest Developments
13.19 Jiangsu Railteco
13.19.1 Jiangsu Railteco Company Information
13.19.2 Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Product Offered
13.19.3 Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.19.4 Jiangsu Railteco Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Jiangsu Railteco Latest Developments
13.20 Swasap
13.20.1 Swasap Company Information
13.20.2 Swasap Railway Axles Product Offered
13.20.3 Swasap Railway Axles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.20.4 Swasap Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Swasap Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables and Figures

List of Tables
Table 1. Railway Axles Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Railway Axles Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Solid Axles
Table 4. Major Players of Hollow Axles
Table 5. Global Railway Axles Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 7. Global Railway Axles Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 9. Global Railway Axles Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Global Railway Axles Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 12. Global Railway Axles Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 13. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Railway Axles Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 15. Global Railway Axles Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 17. Global Railway Axles Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 18. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 19. Global Railway Axles Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Railway Axles Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Railway Axles Products Offered
Table 22. Railway Axles Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 25. Global Railway Axles Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 27. Global Railway Axles Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 29. Global Railway Axles Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 30. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 31. Global Railway Axles Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 33. Americas Railway Axles Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 34. Americas Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 35. Americas Railway Axles Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 36. Americas Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 37. Americas Railway Axles Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 38. Americas Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 39. Americas Railway Axles Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 40. Americas Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 41. APAC Railway Axles Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 43. APAC Railway Axles Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 44. APAC Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 45. APAC Railway Axles Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 46. APAC Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 47. APAC Railway Axles Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 48. APAC Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 49. Europe Railway Axles Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 50. Europe Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 51. Europe Railway Axles Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 52. Europe Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 53. Europe Railway Axles Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 54. Europe Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 55. Europe Railway Axles Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 56. Europe Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Railway Axles
Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Railway Axles
Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Railway Axles
Table 68. Railway Axles Raw Material
Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 70. Railway Axles Distributors List
Table 71. Railway Axles Customer List
Table 72. Global Railway Axles Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 73. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 74. Global Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 76. Americas Railway Axles Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 77. Americas Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 78. APAC Railway Axles Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 79. APAC Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Europe Railway Axles Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 81. Europe Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Railway Axles Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 85. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 86. Global Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 87. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 88. Global Railway Axles Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 89. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 90. Global Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 91. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 92. Taiyuan Heavy Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 94. Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 95. Taiyuan Heavy Main Business
Table 96. Taiyuan Heavy Latest Developments
Table 97. Nippon Steel Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nippon Steel Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 99. Nippon Steel Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 100. Nippon Steel Main Business
Table 101. Nippon Steel Latest Developments
Table 102. Evraz Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Evraz Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 104. Evraz Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 105. Evraz Main Business
Table 106. Evraz Latest Developments
Table 107. Lucchini RS Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Lucchini RS Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 109. Lucchini RS Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 110. Lucchini RS Main Business
Table 111. Lucchini RS Latest Developments
Table 112. GHH-Bontrans Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 114. GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 115. GHH-Bontrans Main Business
Table 116. GHH-Bontrans Latest Developments
Table 117. Jinxi Axle Company Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 119. Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 120. Jinxi Axle Company Main Business
Table 121. Jinxi Axle Company Latest Developments
Table 122. Rail Wheel Factory Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 124. Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 125. Rail Wheel Factory Main Business
Table 126. Rail Wheel Factory Latest Developments
Table 127. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 129. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 130. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Main Business
Table 131. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Latest Developments
Table 132. Masteel Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Masteel Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 134. Masteel Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 135. Masteel Main Business
Table 136. Masteel Latest Developments
Table 137. Kolowag Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Kolowag Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 139. Kolowag Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 140. Kolowag Main Business
Table 141. Kolowag Latest Developments
Table 142. Amsted Rail Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Amsted Rail Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 144. Amsted Rail Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 145. Amsted Rail Main Business
Table 146. Amsted Rail Latest Developments
Table 147. CAF Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. CAF Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 149. CAF Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 150. CAF Main Business
Table 151. CAF Latest Developments
Table 152. Standard Forged Products Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 154. Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 155. Standard Forged Products Main Business
Table 156. Standard Forged Products Latest Developments
Table 157. MWL Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. MWL Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 159. MWL Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 160. MWL Main Business
Table 161. MWL Latest Developments
Table 162. Semco Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Semco Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 164. Semco Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 165. Semco Main Business
Table 166. Semco Latest Developments
Table 167. CRRC Datong Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. CRRC Datong Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 169. CRRC Datong Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 170. CRRC Datong Main Business
Table 171. CRRC Datong Latest Developments
Table 172. Comsteel Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Comsteel Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 174. Comsteel Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 175. Comsteel Main Business
Table 176. Comsteel Latest Developments
Table 177. Interpipe Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Interpipe Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 179. Interpipe Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 180. Interpipe Main Business
Table 181. Interpipe Latest Developments
Table 182. Jiangsu Railteco Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 184. Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 185. Jiangsu Railteco Main Business
Table 186. Jiangsu Railteco Latest Developments
Table 187. Swasap Basic Information, Railway Axles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188. Swasap Railway Axles Product Offered
Table 189. Swasap Railway Axles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 190. Swasap Main Business
Table 191. Swasap Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Railway Axles
Figure 2. Railway Axles Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Railway Axles Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Railway Axles Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Railway Axles Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Solid Axles
Figure 10. Product Picture of Hollow Axles
Figure 11. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 12. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 13. Railway Axles Consumed in Freight Wagons
Figure 14. Global Railway Axles Market: Freight Wagons (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 15. Railway Axles Consumed in Passenger Wagons
Figure 16. Global Railway Axles Market: Passenger Wagons (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Railway Axles Consumed in Locos
Figure 18. Global Railway Axles Market: Locos (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Railway Axles Consumed in High Speed
Figure 20. Global Railway Axles Market: High Speed (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 22. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 23. Railway Axles Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 24. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 25. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 26. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 27. Global Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 28. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 29. Americas Railway Axles Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 30. Americas Railway Axles Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 31. APAC Railway Axles Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 32. APAC Railway Axles Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. Europe Railway Axles Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 34. Europe Railway Axles Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Americas Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 38. Americas Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 39. United States Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. Canada Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Mexico Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. Brazil Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. APAC Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 44. APAC Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 45. China Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Japan Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. South Korea Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. Southeast Asia Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. India Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Australia Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. Europe Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 52. Europe Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 53. Germany Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. France Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. UK Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Italy Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Russia Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 59. Middle East & Africa Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 60. Egypt Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. South Africa Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Israel Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Turkey Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. GCC Country Railway Axles Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Railway Axles in 2021
Figure 66. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Axles
Figure 67. Industry Chain Structure of Railway Axles
Figure 68. Channels of Distribution
Figure 69. Distributors Profiles